PCISA 4 GOLDEN BEAR GOLD

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Point LomaPoint Loma High School43Paul Didham '16
Pointers 1Mercedes McPhee '15
2Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School73Campbell D'Eliscu '15
Sailors 1Patrick Shannon '161-2,7-8
Marley Mais '173-6,9-10
3Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School80Carter Scott '16
Sailors 2Madeline Bubb '16
4Point LomaPoint Loma High School88Johannes McElvain '15
Pointers 2Rebecca McElvain '151-6
Kenny Moats '177-10
5Dos PueblosDos Pueblos92Ryan Eastwood '17
ChargersChris Kayda '191-2,5-10
Sara Muir '173-4
6Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School100Lucas Pierce '17
DonsLauren Seigel '161-6,9-10
Soren Wilde '157-8
*7Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School103Derek Pickell '16
Sea Kings VarsityNadia Fariania '161-2,5-8
Kira Woods '153-4,9-10
*8The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco103Sammy Shea '15
BreakersJuliana Testa '17
9CoronadoCoronado High School105Owen Schafer '171-6
PJ Eaton '177-10
IslandersSam Roughneen '181-2,5-10
PJ Eaton '173-4
10Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA107Samuel Merson '18
LancersAthena Malcolm '161-4
Madeleine McGrath '185-10
11Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School110Ryan Ratliffe '17
Dons 1Robbie Culkin '151-2,5-10
Elizabeth Matheson '163-4
12Windward School115William Line '16
VarsityMarley Mullen '16 *1-2,5-6,9-10
Herbie Schwartz '163-4,7-8
13MiramonteMiramonte High School129Kai Otsmaa '17
MatadorsSally Wilmot '18
14Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall131Will Paulsen '15
CubsSarah Paulsen '161-2,5-6,9-10
Claire Mohun '153-4,7-8
15Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School144Sawyer Gibbs '16
BruinsAlexis Hall '161-2,7-8
Ryan Schack '174-6
Trent Turigliatto '189-10
16RedwoodRedwood High School146Ted Bascom '15
GiantsChloe Belgum '16
17Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School153Sean Dahl '171-8
John Horton '179-10
JV1Victoria Thompson '171-8
Jordan Sellinger '169-10
18Sage HillSage Hill School159Wells Drayton '171-4
Connor Chung '165-10
LightningPaige Okey '171-4
Wells Drayton '175-10
19VenturaVentura High School170Braedon Baum '17
VarsityArden Tanner '17
20The BransonBranson School175Jackson Ritter '16
BullsBen Hoffner '16
21Mira Costa High School182Geoffrey St. John '15
MustangsTyler Sherman '16
22Long Beach PolytechnLong Beach Polytechnic HS185Luke Van Lant '161-8
VarsityBeth Golison '161-8
23AlamedaAlameda High School215Miles Orozco '16
VarsityDimitri Stetsenko '16
24Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake219Sam Barton '17
VarsityDelaney Hunt '17
25The BishopsThe Bishop's School222Amanda Majernik '18
KnightsLizzie Russell '17
26Mater DeiMater Dei High School226Madison Cardullo '15
MonarchsSarah Politiski '17
27Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School241Emi Stephanoff '17
VarsitySophia Schuman '171
Cameron Vittiglio '152-4
Angela Stuckey '165-10
28Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School246Carter Lynn '161-8
Nick Aline '169-10
Dons 2Margaret Adams '16
29Marin AcademyMarin Academy274Madeline Kuhn '16
WildcatsParker Kulavic '18
30TamalpaisTamalpais High School290Tye Varnes '17
Red Tailed HawksKenna Kuhn '16
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.