South Points #7

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Pine ViewPine View School12Louisa Nordstrom '16
PythonsZack Jordan '16
2Gulliver PreparatoryGulliver Preparatory School18Jack Johansson '17
RaidersBenito Guido '16
3WandoWando High School33Carter Cameron '15
VarsityDevyn White '171-2
Rebecca Bonner '153-6
4Shorecrest PrepShorecrest Preparatory School35Patrick Shanahan '15
ChargersCole Smith '151-2
Peninah Benjamin '163-6
5Martin CountyMartin County High School37Meleah Davies '15
TigersMarti MacDonald '15
6Jensen Beach High School50Zachary Boogaart '16
VarsityOliver Stabley '18
7Saint Thomas AquinasSt. Thomas Aquinas High School53Mack Fox '161-2
Conner Correll '183-4
Chase Sabadash '185-6
RaidersMax Gillette '161-4
Grant Dixon '165-6
8Osceola Fundamental High School57Tucker Mc Elwaney '18
VarsityEmmet Ward '16
*9H. B. PlantH. B. Plant High School64Nikki Smalley '171-2,5-6
Holly Wells '163-4
PanthersErica Brown '171-2
Lizzie Mayes '153-4
Claire Anderson '155-6
*10Ransom EvergladesRansom Everglades School64Celine De Araujo '181-4
Delilah Lubarsky '175-6
RaidersJax Malloy '161-2,5-6
Gabi Restrepo '163-4
**11Lakewood High School64Daniel Denison '17
VarsityEthan Myott '171-2
Connor Friel '173-6
b12Oxbridge AcademyOxbridge Academy68Bayard Lalor '15
ThunderwolvesDelaney Brown '16
b13Sarasota Military AcSarasota Military Academy68Angelo Mehtala '15
EaglesMatt Pelisek '17
14South ForkSouth Fork High School77Nick Ochalek '17
SF BULLDOGSTrevor Tigges '17
15Community School of Naples87Justin Marciano '181-2,5-6
Hunter Puzak '183-4
VarsityAlina Spezio '151-2,5-6
Kristina Puzak '183-4
16MOA/WestwoodMOA/Westwood High School88Cameron Kuchar '17
VarsityRyan Corrick '16
17The PineThe Pine School94Andy Blumenthal '15
Varsity KnightsJackie Steinhauer '161-2,5-6
Sophia Siegel '183-4
18DunedinDunedin High School104Juliana Cromie '16
VarsityBailey Kanosh '18
19Pine CrestPine Crest School106Santiago Balza '151-2,5-6
Genevieve Selden '153-4
VarsityNo show
20Seacrest Country DaySeacrest Country Day School113Madelyn Lyon '16
VarsityKacy Spencer '151-2,5-6
Julianna Kilo '163-4
21St. Petersburg High School114Tanner McFadden '15
Green DevilsEmma Cronin '151-2,5-6
Nicole Sieling '153-4
22Vero Beach High School129Wendy Walter-Cano '161-2,5-6
Jarrod Smith '173-4
VarsityMalea Terry '161-2,5-6
Nicholas Keller '173-4
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (5) finishes
**Number of high-place (3) finishes
bHead-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.