Mallory National Championship

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Clear FallsClear Falls High School90Dane Byerly '16
KnightsLaura Masterson '161-8,12-18
Julia Sheaffer '189-11
Bailey Spatz '1619-20
2Point LomaPoint Loma High School96Steven Leuck '16
PointersMegan Lansdale '16
3Milton AcademyMilton Academy136Elliot Burnes '17
MustangsCharles Hibben '18
4Shorecrest PrepShorecrest Preparatory School141Hannah Steadman '161-16,19-20
Kyle Dochoda '1717-18
ChargersPeninah Benjamin '161-14
Kyle Dochoda '1715-16,19
Elizabeth Shanahan '1917-18
Andreea Ranney-Pace '1620
5Tabor AcademyTabor Academy157Chase Cooper '171-16
Tucker Hersam '1617-20
SeawolvesTucker Hersam '161-16
Tom Kelly '1617
Stephanie Zou '1618-20
6Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School160Lucas Pierce '17
DonsLauren Seigel '16
*7WandoWando High School162Cameron Gise '16
Wando WarriorsAustin Googer '171-9,12-14
Caroline Main '1810-11,15-20
*8ChristchurchChristchurch School162Boyd Bragg '19
SeahorsesEric DeMario '181-2
Alara Sahin '183-20
9St. George'sSt. George's School167Matt Logue '181-4,9-20
John Kirkpatrick '185-8
DragonsCaroline Macaulay '161-5,15-17
Ben White '186-8
Taylor Kirkpatrick '169-10,18-20
John Kirkpatrick '1811-14
10Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School179Derek Pickell '161-12,19-20
Porter Killian '1813-18
Sea Kings VarsityVictoria Thompson '171-10,13-20
Sean Dahl '1711-12
11Ransom EvergladesRansom Everglades School191Tucker Weed '181-6,9-20
Paul Lobree '187-8
RaidersVera Mariani '161-3,5-6,9-13,15-20
Jax Malloy '164
Alex Sidi '177-8,14
12Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School200Michael Sabourin '161-12
Patrick Shannon '1613-18
Joseph Hou '1819-20
SailorsMadeline Bubb '161-18
Eliza Moody '1619-20
13MamaroneckMamaroneck High School220Carmen Cowles '19
TigersEmma Cowles '191,15-20
Katie Lawless '162-14
14KeyKey School221Harrison Koller '17
ZagsIsadora Gallanar '171-2,15-20
Noah Chapman '16 *3
Declan Lombard '174-14
15North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School278Maddie Ekin '16
DogfishAnna Sherry '191-4,9-20
Morgan Chapman '195-8
16Rye Country DayRye Country Day School318Andrew Rochat '161-9,13-17,20
Lucie Rochat '1810-12,18-19
WildcatsJack Briano '171-2
Hugh Reynolds '163-14,17-20
Will Dunn '1815-16
17Latin  of ChicagoLatin School of Chicago322Allie Cahn '16
VarsityLeah Peluchiwski '161-2,18-20
Will Davies '183-17
18BainbridgeBainbridge High School328Caelan Juckniess '16
SpartansSophia Kasper '181,4,8-11,15-16,19-20
Karl Anderson '162-3,5-7,12-14,17-18
*19BrunswickBrunswick School330Peter Pillari '17
Brunswick BruinsWill George '19 *1-4,9-20
Peter Pillari '175-8
*20Lake ForestLake Forest High School330Nicholas Elsasser '18
ScoutsConnor Sheridan '18
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.