NWISA Islands Cup

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School42Perham Black '18
Wolverines 1Leah Black '19
2North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School63Maddie Ekin '16
Dogfish 1Anna Sherry '19
3OESOregon Episcopal School69Thomas Hope '161
Aardvarks 2Connor Chapman '16 *
4Lincoln ORLincoln High School - Portland, OR89Matthew Reynolds '16
Cardinals 1Olivia Weissflog '171-6
Rebecca Reynolds '177-10
5OrcasOrcas High School90Wylie Kau '16
Vikings 1Matia Schwartz '17
6North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School100Alyosha Strum-Palerm '17
Dogfish 3Annelise Pardee '19
7OrcasOrcas High School103Maggie Toombs '18
Vikings 2Emma Freedman '19
8OESOregon Episcopal School105John Ped '16
Aardvarks 1Ella Crosby '18
9Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School113Chloe Dawson '16
Red Hawks 1Bella Lusk '18
10BainbridgeBainbridge High School126Caelan Juckniess '16
Spartans 1Sophia Kasper '18
11BainbridgeBainbridge High School130Olivia Mitchell '18
Spartans 2Elizabeth Rolfes '17
12BellinghamBellingham High School153
Raiders
13SehomeSehome High School157Jeffrey Werner '161-4
Shea Walker '165-10
Mariners V 1Mallory Hood '18
14AnacortesAnacortes High School163
Seahawks 1
15Oak HarborOak Harbor High School166Max Van Dam '16
Wildcats 1Piper Fisher '19
16WoodinvilleWoodinville High School169Nicolai Blasdel '17
FalconsHenry Barrow '161-4
Sophie Hunter '16 *5-10
17Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School184
Wolverines 3
18BainbridgeBainbridge High School189Harrison Saliba '17
Spartans 3Amanda Gilmore '19
19IngrahamIngraham High School194Yumi Shridhar '161-22
Grant Barton '16 *3-10
RamsSophie Hunter '16 *1-23
Van Senseney '19 *3-10
20SehomeSehome High School196
Mariners V 2
21OlympiaOlympia High School202Elena Gonick '16
Varsity 1Konrad Brine '16
22Lincoln ORLincoln High School - Portland, OR203Ian Stewart '17
Cardinals 2Spencer Daigle '17
23Central KitsapCentral Kitsap High School213Niko Twilla '18
CougarsTyler Nolasco '19
24Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School225Anda Yoshina '16
Red Hawks 2Sam Justis '181-4,7-8
Jocelyn Yang '195-6
25OlympiaOlympia High School229
Varsity 2
26SqualicumSqualicum High School236
Storm
27CapitalCapital High School245
Capital
28Oak HarborOak Harbor High School247Dylan Angell '18
Wildcats 2James William '17
29Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School248Alanna Halliday '16
Wolverines 2
30SehomeSehome High School252
Mariners V 3
31AnacortesAnacortes High School263
Seahawks 2
32Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School270Jack Gibons '191,3-8
Elijah Johnson '162
Red Hawks 3Elijah Johnson '161,3-4
33OrcasOrcas High School286Levi Moss '191-8
Vikings 3
34North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School287Morgan Chapman '19
Dogfish 2Isabelle Loverich '19
35BainbridgeBainbridge High School296Quinn Ring '18
Spartans 4Daniel Rentz '181-2,5-10
Roark Coggon '193-4
Sym.Explanation
1Franklin sailor
2STEM sailor
3Woodinville sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.