NWISA Islands Cup

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1BainbridgeBainbridge High School21Blake Bentzen '16
Spartans 1Nicole Sanford '16
2North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School31Liam Sherry '16
Dogfish 1Julia Sherry '19
3SehomeSehome High School36Liam Hood '16
Mariners V 1Shea Walker '161-4
Peyton Nienaber '185-10
4Lincoln ORLincoln High School - Portland, OR71Riley Read '17
Cardinals 1Rebecca Reynolds '171-6
Olivia Weissflog '177-10
5WoodinvilleWoodinville High School84Margot Watts '19 *
FalconsMarijke Jorna '16
6Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School89Mckenzie Ginther '16
Red Hawks 1Alejandro Montanez '17
7OrcasOrcas High School94Axel Greening '17
Vikings 1Haley Moss '181-2,5-6,9-10
Millie Kau '193-4,7-8
8BainbridgeBainbridge High School104Karl Anderson '16
Spartans 2Kathryn Smith '17
9OESOregon Episcopal School112Claire Siegel-Wilson '18
Aardvarks 1Ronan Waterson '18
10OlympiaOlympia High School123Max Miller '18
Varsity 1Leo Brine '16
11Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School136Max Kessler '16
Wolverines 1Addi Kessler '19
12AnacortesAnacortes High School142
Seahawks 1
13Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School144Olin Carlson '17
Wolverines 2
14OrcasOrcas High School152Aristotle Luna '20
Vikings 2Jadyn Kopp '181-8
Levi Moss '199-10
15IngrahamIngraham High School162Luke Gibbons '18 *
RamsKendall Butler '183-10
16Oak HarborOak Harbor High School163Jordan Wood-Pina '18
Wildcats 1Matt Dixon '17
17SehomeSehome High School166
Mariners V 2
18OESOregon Episcopal School178Hanna Brush '17 *
Aardvarks 2Caleigh Warner '17 *
19Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School185Sean Westlund '16
Red Hawks 2Camille Ottaway '161-2,5-8
Jocelyn Yang '193-4
20BainbridgeBainbridge High School203Sophie Lewis '18
Spartans 3Sophie Crandell '18
21AnacortesAnacortes High School205
Seahawks 2
22Oak HarborOak Harbor High School223Jared Hunt '16
Wildcats 2No show1-4,7-10
Austin Hauter '175-6
23Lincoln ORLincoln High School - Portland, OR230Anisha Arcott '18 *1-2,5-6,9-10
Issac Houchen-Haan '16 *3-4,7-8
Cardinals 2Megan Waller '201
24North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School241Matt Thomas '16
Dogfish 3Isaiah Stout '171-2,5-6,9-10
Cody Cline '173-4,7-8
25OlympiaOlympia High School245
Varsity 2
26OrcasOrcas High School249
Vikings 3
*27Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School256
Red Hawks 3
*28CapitalCapital High School256
Capital
29North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School260Nicholas Jordan '161-2,5-6,9-10
Nathan Grundmeier '193-4,7-8
Dogfish 2Alex Ashley '18
30SehomeSehome High School271
Mariners V 3
31BellinghamBellingham High School275
Raiders
32Central KitsapCentral Kitsap High School277Isabelle Wheeler '17
CougarsKaylee Frede '17
33Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School303
Wolverines 3
34SqualicumSqualicum High School309
Storm
35BainbridgeBainbridge High School317Jack Sobeck '191-8
Roark Coggon '199-10
Spartans 4Camden Lee '191-6,9-10
Roark Coggon '197-8
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1OES sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.