NWISA JV Fleet Bellingham

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1BainbridgeBainbridge High School15Elizabeth Rolfes '171-8
Spartans 1Sophie Crandell '181-8
2CapitalCapital High School40Annie Buelt '20
CougarsCaroline Hurley '20
3North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School43Matt Thomas '161-8
Dogfish 1Isaiah Stout '171-8
4WoodinvilleWoodinville High School46Luke Gibbons '18 *
FalconsKristan Lund '16
5BainbridgeBainbridge High School61Sophie Lewis '181-8
Spartans 2Daniel Rentz '181-2,5-6
Camden Lee '193-4,7-8
6AnacortesAnacortes High School67
Seahawks
7Hood River ValleyHood River Valley High School76
Eagles 1
*8Hood River ValleyHood River Valley High School90
Eagles 2
*9STEMNikola Tesla STEM High School90Grant Barton '161-2,5-81
Luca Fallows '18 *3-41
EngineersVan Senseney '19 *1
**10SqualicumSqualicum High School91
Storm
**11Oak HarborOak Harbor High School91Jared Hunt '16
WildcatsJames William '171-2,5
No show3-4,6-8
b12Hood River ValleyHood River Valley High School109
Eagles 3
b13SehomeSehome High School109
Mariners V 2
14SehomeSehome High School117
Mariners V 1
c15BainbridgeBainbridge High School122Will Price '191-8
Spartans 3Jack Sobeck '191-8
c16Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School122
Wolverines
b17BellinghamBellingham High School124
Raiders
b18Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School124
Red Hawks
19Gig HarborGig Harbor High School125Jack Corddry '19
TidesHayden Flaskerud '201-2,5-6,9-10,13-14
Anneke Taylor '183-4,7-8,11-12,15-16
20OlympiaOlympia High School126Ciara McClanahan '20
JVNo show
21OrcasOrcas High School135Sandy Rost '17
Vikings 1Sol Zobriest '191-2,5-6
Haley Moss '183-4,7-8
22Klahowya SecondaryKlahowya Secondary School151Carson Short '191-8
EaglesCollin Bloomer '181-4,7-8
Aina Zabinski '195-62
23EverettEverett High School176
Seagulls
24North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School180Nathan Grundmeier '191-8
Dogfish 2Annelise Pardee '191-6
Emma Freedman '198-103
25Central KitsapCentral Kitsap High School193Rebekah Arvila '181-2
Kaylee Frede '173-6
AJ Olkonen '207-84
CougarsClaire Jablonski '191-5,7-8
AJ Olkonen '2064
26OrcasOrcas High School216
Vikings 2
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Number of high-place (3) finishes
bHead-to-head tiebreaker
cNumber of high-place (8) finishes
1Ballard sailor
2Central Kitsap sailor
3Orcas sailor
4Olympic sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.