NWISA Olympia Regatta

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
*1BainbridgeBainbridge High School10Caelan Juckniess '16
BlueElizabeth Rolfes '17
*2Lincoln ORLincoln High School - Portland, OR10Matthew Reynolds '16
CardinalsSpencer Daigle '17
3OrcasOrcas High School12Wylie Kau '16
Vikings 1No show
4OrcasOrcas High School14Domicick Wareham '19
Vikings 2Haley Moss '18
5North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School18Alyosha Strum-Palerm '17
Dogfish 3Isaiah Stout '17
*6WoodinvilleWoodinville High School20Erik Skeel '16
Falcons 1Tim Player '16
*7BainbridgeBainbridge High School20Blake Bentzen '16
SpartansNicole Sanford '16
8North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School28Liam Sherry '16
Dogfish 1Anna Sherry '19
9North ThurstonNorth Thurston32
North Thurston
10SehomeSehome High School35
Mariners V 1
11Central KitsapCentral Kitsap High School37Niko Twilla '18
CougarsTyler Nolasco '19
12Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School39Chloe Dawson '16
Red Hawks 1Bella Lusk '18
*13OrcasOrcas High School42Maggie Toombs '18
Vikings 3Emma Freedman '19
*14OlympicOlympic High School42Kimberly Hutchinson '161-2
Cody Kmecheck '183
TrojansCody Kmecheck '181-2
Kimberly Hutchinson '163
15OlympiaOlympia High School47Elena Gonick '16
VarsityKonrad Brine '16
16Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School49Anda Yoshina '16
Red Hawks 2Jack Gibons '191-2
Sam Justis '183
17SehomeSehome High School51
Mariners V 2
18BainbridgeBainbridge High School53Sophie Lewis '18
GoldDaniel Rentz '181-2
Will Price '193
*19WoodinvilleWoodinville High School56Margot Watts '19 *
Falcons 2Marijke Jorna '16
*20AnacortesAnacortes High School56
Seahawks 2
21Oak HarborOak Harbor High School64Max Van Dam '16
Wildcats 1Austin Hauter '17
22Gig HarborGig Harbor High School67Axel Stordahl '20
Tides 2Joshua Jensen '20
23BellinghamBellingham High School68
Raiders
24AnacortesAnacortes High School71Kian Patrick '16
Seahawks 1Devanne Jager '17
25Gig HarborGig Harbor High School72Connor Hoeksma '16
Tides 1Jack Frazier '17
26OlympiaOlympia High School73No show
JVEvan Krug '19
*27BallardBallard High School75Grant Barton '16
BeaversVan Senseney '19 *1-2
Will Mueller '20 *3
*28SqualicumSqualicum High School75
Storm
29SehomeSehome High School84
Mariners V 3
30CapitalCapital High School90
Capital
31IngrahamIngraham High School91Max Kauffman '18
RamsHaru Yokota '16
32Oak HarborOak Harbor High School93No show
Wildcats 2No show
33North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School96Nathan Grundmeier '19
Dogfish 2Morgan Chapman '19
34Klahowya SecondaryKlahowya Secondary School97Isabelle Wheeler '171
EaglesCollin Bloomer '18
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Central Kitsap sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.