PCISA #5 - Gaucho GOLD

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School20Rhodes Garner '16
Sea Kings Varsity 1Sammy Pickell '181-2,5-6
Kate Madigan '163-4
2Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School21Sean Segerblom '16
Sailors 1Briggs D'Eliscu '16
3Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School30Joseph Hou '18
Sailors 2Eliza Moody '16
4Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School34Andrew Person '17
Sailors 3Grace Vandervort '17
5Mira Costa High School44Peter Neal '16
MustangsLeah James '17
6Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School50Trent Turigliatto '18
Bruins 2Keltin Hill '17
7Dos PueblosDos Pueblos56Ryan Eastwood '18
ChargersSara Muir '181-2,5-6
Yannick Gloster '173-4
8Sage HillSage Hill School61Jacob Rosenberg '16
Lightning 1Madison Nadelman '16
9Long Beach PolyLong Beach Polytechnic HS62Cameron Feves '18
JackrabbitsBeth Golison '16
10Point LomaPoint Loma High School71Jack Reiter '18
Pointers 2Kenny Moats '171-2,5-6
Jeremy Cienfuegos '163-4
11Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School75Evan Heffernan '16
DonsJodie Jacobs '161-2,5-6
Caden Scheiblauer '193-4
12The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco77Spencer Paulsen '16
BreakersChloe Bohannon '161-2,5-6
William Hale '183-4
13Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School83Ryan Ratliffe '17
DonsElizabeth Matheson '161-2,5-6
Carter Lynn '163-4
*14Point LomaPoint Loma High School93Jack McGraw '16
Pointers 1Katharine Bowman '16
*15Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA93Cole Harris '181-4
ParkerMadeleine McGrath '181-2,5-6
Jeremy McCulloch '183-4
16Windward School102William Line '16
VarsityGillian Lyons '16
17Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School107Kyle Collins '17
Sea KingsJustin Zmina '19
18The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School109Amanda Majernik '18
KnightsGabe Cappetta '17
19CoronadoCoronado High School110Nicole Simon '16
Islanders 1Tanner Chapko '17
20The BransonBranson School113Jackson Ritter '16
BullsAndrew Fisher '19
**21Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School126Emi Stephanoff '17
VarsityCalvin Tiernan '181-2
Angela Stuckey '163-4
Alex Shapiro '195-6
**22Sage HillSage Hill School126Wells Drayton '17
Lightning 2Isabelle Meegan '19
23TamalpaisTamalpais High School135Hayden Potter '16
Red Tailed HawksFrancis Streitman '17
24Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall136Emiliano Bache '161-4
Mats Keldsen '195-6
CubsPaige Dunlevy '16
25AlamedaAlameda High School140Drake Hayes '17
VarsityZack Taylor '191
26Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School145John Horton '17
Sea Kings Varsity 2Carah Reddin '18
27Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School147Cameron Wood '18
Sea Kings Varsity 3Christopher Sandoval '18
28Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School149Jack Berg '17
Bruins 1Hailey Thompson '18
29Point LomaPoint Loma High School151Jack Joslin '18
Pointers 3Emma Batcher '181-2,5-6
James Ozaki '193-4
30RedwoodRedwood High School157Will Martens '16
GiantsChloe Holder '191-2,5-6
Chloe Belgum '163-4
31CoronadoCoronado High School161Owen Schafer '17
Islanders 2Carolyn Kearns '18
32Marin AcademyMarin Academy166Alyson Crowley '16
WildcatsElise Lamarre '191-2
Jack Lamarre '173-6
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (9) finishes
1College Park sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.