PCISA #5 - Gaucho GOLD

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Sage HillSage Hill School24Bobby Briggs '16
Lightning 1Paige Okey '17
2Point LomaPoint Loma High School28Steven Leuck '16
Pointers 1Megan Lansdale '16
3Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School29Patrick Shannon '16
Sailors 2Emily Overstreet '171-4
Maddie Kraus '165-6
4Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School31Lucas Pierce '17
DonsLauren Seigel '16
5Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School33Michael Sabourin '16
Sailors 1Madeline Bubb '161-4
Trenton Bashaw '185-6
6Point LomaPoint Loma High School40Cole Baker '16
Pointers 2James (JD) Schrady '18
7Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School52Jesse McKnight '16
DonsKylie Freitas '161-2
Ryan McConnville '183-6
8Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School59Sean Dahl '17
Sea Kings Varsity 2Laurel Foster '18
9RedwoodRedwood High School62Harry Schmidt '16
GiantsLiam Farese '18
10The BransonBranson School65Nicholas Marwell '17
BullsBen Hoffner '16
*11Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA67Samuel Merson '18
ParkerAthena Malcolm '161-2
Jeremy McCulloch '183-6
*12Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School67Ryan Schack '17
Bruins 2Kyle Cater '17
13Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School75Marley Mais '17
Sailors 3Grace Blackman '161-2
Max Brennan '193-6
14Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School77Derek Pickell '161-2
Porter Killian '183-6
Sea Kings Varsity 1Victoria Thompson '17
*15Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School84Daniel Belton '16
VarsityJack Polnisch '171-4
Micky Munns '195-6
*16Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School84Alan Peoples '17
Bruins 1Christina VanDyke '19
17Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall95Gwynie Dunlevy '16
CubsSarah Paulsen '161-2
Lulu Desai '183-6
18CoronadoCoronado High School97Grace Yakutis '16
Islanders 1PJ Eaton '17
19Point LomaPoint Loma High School102Taisei Hatter '19
Pointers 3Max Magnus '19
20The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco105Sumner Strumph '17
BreakersCali Salinas '191-2
John DeRuff '173-6
21Dos PueblosDos Pueblos107Chris Kayda '19
ChargersSophie Thompson '171-2
Sachin Suri '193-6
22CoronadoCoronado High School133Evan Arnold '17
Islanders 2Casey King '16
23TamalpaisTamalpais High School138Andy Strike '16
Red Tailed HawksMakena Barkus '181-2,5-6
Kate Hofele '173-4
24Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School141Michael Farris '17
Sea Kings Varsity 3Ian Sellinger '18
25Marin AcademyMarin Academy145Madeline Kuhn '16
WildcatsEmily Ritter '161-2
Elise Lamarre '193-6
26Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School150Kaili Campbell '17
Sea KingsEmily Collins '19
27Sage HillSage Hill School151Jonathan Chance '19
Lightning 2Joshua Cheadle '19
28AlamedaAlameda High School156Miles Orozco '16
VarsityLiam Orozco '19
29Windward School157Elan Molko '19
VarsityAndie Munoz '16
30The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School174Jack Plavan '19
KnightsLizzie Russell '17
31Mira Costa High School178Chris Andrews '17
MustangsSara James '17
32Long Beach PolyLong Beach Polytechnic HS185Jake Zieba '18
JackrabbitsTaylor Milefchek '18
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.