PCISA #5 - Gaucho SILVER

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School6Lukas Kraak '19
Sea Kings 2Cameron Neligan '19
2MiramonteMiramonte High School19Thomas Erisman '19
MatadorsMolly Colwell '16
3St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco21Jonar Tanguilig '16
VarsityMackenzie Berwick '181-2
Maeve Clayton '173-4
4SF University HSSan Francisco University High School31Jeremy Gillespie '17
Red DevilsBrian Kirz '18
5Woodside High School34Matthew Wright '181-2
Joseph Politi '183-4
WildcatJessica O'Neill '191-2
Tyler Davis '183-4
*6Mater DeiMater Dei High School36Anthony Zorayan '18
Monarchs 1Danielle Ahir '16
*7RedwoodRedwood High School36Tommy Young '18
GiantsIan Roddy '181-2
8La JollaLa Jolla High School45Louis Sheid '19
VikingsKieran Bauman '16
9InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA50Alexander Boccon- Gibod '17
VarsityGenna Corlett '17
10Rolling Hills PrepRolling Hills Prep and Renaissance Schools53Drea Keswater '19
HuskiesJacob Schnel '191-2
Paul Hebert '173-4
11Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School54Margaret Adams '16
DonsMegan Saenz '18
12Monte VistaMonte Vista High School60John DiLella '18
MustangsThomas Laskarzewski '18
13Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake69George Kripac '171-2
Noah Sanders '183-4
Varsity 2Noelle Scheer '181-2
Sophia Zaleski '183-4
14Palo Alto HighPalo Alto High72Will Glasson '20
VarsityJacob Kowalski '191
**15CoronadoCoronado High School73Amy Schafer '19
IslandersErika Reiners '18
**16Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake73Sam Barton '17
Varsity 1Isabel Murrin '181-2
Zoe Hamblin '183-4
17Mater DeiMater Dei High School74Jacob Nquyen '17
Monarchs 2Sarah Wilkes '16
18Laguna Blanca School87John Russo '19
VarsityCharlie Jacobs '20
19PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School91Audrey Mahowald '19
VarsityJuliane Oberstein '18
20StevensonStevenson School92Ian Smelser '17
VarsityVic Sahni '17
b21Lick-WilmerdingLick-Wilmerding High School99Quinn Donahue '16
TigersPilar McDonald '19
b22Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School99Will Everett '16
Falcons 1Kendall Mayo '171-2
Derek Fu '183-4
23Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School104Aaron Ferralles '181
VarsityElizabeth Hermenegildo '191
24BerkeleyBerkeley High School106Raffi Altman-Allen '16
VarsityLaurel Richardson '161-2
Rosie Ward '193-4
25TamalpaisTamalpais High School111Elisabeth Rowedder '16
Red Tailed Hawksjacob renneisen '18
26CampolindoCampolindo High School115Ryter Ullrich '181-2
CougarsDerek Nelson '181-2
b27Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School118Connor Wall '171-2
Hunter Snyder '163-4
Falcons 2Hunter Snyder '161-2
Maddie Brigandi '173-4
b28Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School118Josh Miller '19
Sea Kings 1Alex Gou '19
c29EncinalEncinal High School128Max Palmer '19
JetsGemma Hansen '20
c30Lycee Francais de SaLycee Francais de San Francisco128Hugo Agnola '19
VarsitySebastian Westerink '19
c31Lynbrook HSLynbrook High School128Andrew Zheng '19
VikingsMichael Zheng '19
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (3) finishes
**Head-to-head tiebreaker
bAccording to last race (4B)
cAlphabetical
1Woodside Priory sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.