PCISA Gold Pacific Coast Championship

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School58Sean Segerblom '16
SailorsBriggs D'Eliscu '16
2Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School62Rhodes Garner '16
Sea Kings VarsitySammy Pickell '18
3Point LomaPoint Loma High School63Jack McGraw '16
PointersKatharine Bowman '161-4,7-12
Nate DiMelfi '165-6
4Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA70Cole Harris '181-8
ParkerMadeleine McGrath '181-2,7-8
Jeremy McCulloch '183-6
5Long Beach PolyLong Beach Polytechnic HS80Cameron Feves '18
JackrabbitsBeth Golison '16
6Dos PueblosDos Pueblos99Ryan Eastwood '18
ChargersSara Muir '181-2,7-12
Yannick Gloster '173-6
7Sage HillSage Hill School119Jacob Rosenberg '16
LightningWells Drayton '171-6
Madison Nadelman '167-12
8Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School136Evan Heffernan '16
DonsJodie Jacobs '161-4,7-12
Caden Scheiblauer '195-6
9Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School137Trent Turigliatto '181-4,7-10
Jack Berg '175-6,11-12
BruinsKeltin Hill '171-2
Roxanne Snyder '193-4,7-10
Hailey Thompson '185-6,11-12
10Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School147Ryan Ratliffe '17
DonsElizabeth Matheson '161-2,7-12
Ryan McConnville '183-6
*11RedwoodRedwood High School149Will Martens '16
GiantsChloe Holder '191-4,7-12
Jake Lopez '195-6
*12Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School149Kyle Collins '171-4,7-8,11-12
Gavin McJones '195-6,9-10
Sea KingsJustin Zmina '191-4,7-8,11-12
Grant Coors '195-6,9-10
13CoronadoCoronado High School155Nicole Simon '161-4,9-10
Tanner Chapko '175-8
Grace Yakutis '1611-12
IslandersTanner Chapko '171-4,9-10
Sean Crozier '185-6
Carolyn Kearns '187-8
Casey King '1611-12
14Marin AcademyMarin Academy157Alyson Crowley '16
WildcatsElise Lamarre '19
15The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School163Amanda Majernik '18
KnightsClaire Lester '191-6,9-10
Gabe Cappetta '177-8,11-12
16The BransonBranson School164Jackson Ritter '16
BullsKamila Harting '18
17Windward School169William Line '16
VarsityIsabel Kibreab '16
18Mira Costa High School171Peter Neal '16
MustangsChris Andrews '17
19Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School185Emi Stephanoff '17
VarsityCalvin Tiernan '181-2
Angela Stuckey '163-6
20Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall196Mats Keldsen '191-4,9-10
Emiliano Bache '165-8,11-12
CubsPaige Dunlevy '161-10
Lulu Desai '1811-12
21The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco207Spencer Paulsen '161-4,9-12
Chloe Bohannon '165-8
BreakersChloe Bohannon '161-4,9-10
William Hale '185-8,11-12
22TamalpaisTamalpais High School213Hayden Potter '161-8
Red Tailed HawksFrancis Streitman '171-8
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.