PCISA Gold Pacific Coast Championship

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School43Lucas Pierce '17
DonsLauren Seigel '16
2Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School64Jesse McKnight '16
DonsKylie Freitas '16
3Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School67Derek Pickell '16
Sea Kings VarsityVictoria Thompson '17
4Point LomaPoint Loma High School71Steven Leuck '16
PointersMegan Lansdale '16
5RedwoodRedwood High School73Harry Schmidt '16
GiantsLiam Farese '18
6Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School109Patrick Shannon '161-6
Joseph Hou '187-10
Michael Sabourin '1611-12
SailorsMadeline Bubb '161-6,11-12
Emily Overstreet '177-10
7Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA110Samuel Merson '181-6
ParkerAthena Malcolm '161-6
8The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School112Jack Plavan '19
KnightsLizzie Russell '17
9CoronadoCoronado High School128PJ Eaton '17
IslandersTristan Richmond '18
10Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall129Gwynie Dunlevy '16
CubsSarah Paulsen '161-2,5-12
Lulu Desai '183-4
11Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School141Kaili Campbell '171-2,11-12
Lukas Kraak '193-10
Sea KingsEmily Collins '191-8,11-12
Cameron Neligan '199-10
12Dos PueblosDos Pueblos145Chris Kayda '19
ChargersSophie Thompson '17
13Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School146Alan Peoples '17
BruinsChristina VanDyke '191-4,7-12
Kyle Cater '175-6
*14Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School158Daniel Belton '161-6
Micky Munns '197-8
VarsityJack Polnisch '171-6
Alex Shapiro '197-8
*15The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco158Sumner Strumph '17
BreakersJuliana Testa '17
16Sage HillSage Hill School161Bobby Briggs '161-6
Connor Chung '167-12
LightningMadison Nadelman '161-6
Paige Okey '177-8,11-12
Jonathan Chance '199-10
17TamalpaisTamalpais High School179Andy Strike '161-6
Red Tailed HawksMakena Barkus '181-6
18Mira Costa High School186Duke Saunders '16
MustangsTyler Sherman '16
19Long Beach PolyLong Beach Polytechnic HS202Jake Zieba '18
JackrabbitsJulia Golison '191-4,9-10
Taylor Milefchek '185-8,11-12
20The BransonBranson School205Nicholas Marwell '171-4
Andrew Fisher '195-12
BullsBen Hoffner '16
21Marin AcademyMarin Academy211Madeline Kuhn '16
WildcatsJack Lamarre '171-6,9-12
Emily Ritter '167-8
22Windward School239Elan Molko '19
VarsityAndie Munoz '161-6,11-12
Gillian Lyons '167-10
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.