PCISA #4 Golden Bear GOLD

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA34Cole Harris '18
ParkerMadeleine McGrath '18
2Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School62Sean Segerblom '16
SailorsBriggs D'Eliscu '16
3CoronadoCoronado High School72Nicole Simon '16
IslandersTanner Chapko '17
4Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School78Ryan Ratliffe '17
DonsElizabeth Matheson '16
5Sage HillSage Hill School84Jacob Rosenberg '16
LightningMadison Nadelman '16
6Point LomaPoint Loma High School85Jack McGraw '16
PointersKatharine Bowman '16
7Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School96Evan Heffernan '16
DonsJodie Jacobs '16
8Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School102Rhodes Garner '16
Sea Kings VarsitySammy Pickell '18
9Point LomaPoint Loma High School104Jack Reiter '18
Pointers JVKenny Moats '17
10Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School123Andrew Person '17
JV1Grace Vandervort '17
11Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School135Maddie Kraus '16
JV2Katie McAllister '17
*12RedwoodRedwood High School137Will Martens '16
GiantsMadeline Stull '191-6
Ian Roddy '187-10
*13Mira Costa High School137Peter Neal '16
MustangsLeah James '17
14CoronadoCoronado High School147Owen Schafer '17
JVEvan Arnold '171-2
Carolyn Kearns '183-6,9-10
Katie Roughneen '167-8
15Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School159Jack Berg '17
Bruins 1Roxanne Snyder '19
16Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School162John Horton '171-4,9-10
Michael Farris '175-8
JV 2Ian Sellinger '181-4,9-10
Carah Reddin '185-8
17Dos PueblosDos Pueblos164Ryan Eastwood '18
ChargersJack Kamps '19
18The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School165Amanda Majernik '18
KnightsClaire Lester '19
19AlamedaAlameda High School166Drake Hayes '17
VarsityLiam Orozco '19
20The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco177Spencer Paulsen '161-4,7-10
Chloe Bohannon '165-6
BreakersChloe Bohannon '161-4,7-10
William Hale '185-6
21The BransonBranson School190Nicholas Marwell '17
BullsBen Hoffner '161-8
Andrew Fisher '199-10
22TamalpaisTamalpais High School191Hayden Potter '16
Red Tailed HawksFrancis Streitman '17
23Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School195Sean Dahl '17
JV 1Laurel Foster '18
24Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School201Emi Stephanoff '17
VarsityAngela Stuckey '161-6
Calvin Tiernan '187-10
25Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School209Trent Turigliatto '18
Bruins 2Kyle Cater '17
26Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School215Kyle Collins '171-2,5-10
Megan Moore '163-4
Sea KingsJustin Zmina '191-2,5-10
Jordan Ewald '193-4
27Sage HillSage Hill School229Connor Chung '161-6
Jonathan Chance '197-10
JV1Jonathan Chance '191-6
Joshua Cheadle '197-10
28Long Beach PolyLong Beach Polytechnic HS243Taylor Milefchek '18
JackrabbitsTom Morel '19
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (2) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.