PCISA #4 Golden Bear SILVER

Summary

Saturday, February 20:

Racing started on time in a light northeasterly. The wind stayed shifty all day as is progressed to the left and ended the day at 250. The RC ran races right up until sunset to get in 3 full sets for both gold and silver fleets.

Sunday, February 21:

Sunday started on time again in a light northeasterly, and was very similar to Saturday's conditions. Some upwind current caused havoc and confusion on the starting line for all fleets for about an hour. 2 more full sets were completed and all sailors were off the water by 3:30.

Score summary

SchoolTeamAPBPTOT
1Varsity4888136
2Wildcat8062142
3Mater DeiMonarchs 19351144
4MiramonteMatadors6391154
5Rolling Hills PrepHuskies12346169
6Palos VerdesSea Kings67125192
7Palo Alto HighVarsity15063213
8St. Ignatius CollegeVarsity118103221
9The Bishop'sKnights81151232
10Monte VistaMustangs111126237
11La JollaVikings 1126116242
12RedwoodGiants14999248
13Sir Francis DrakeVarsity126135261
14SequoiaCherokees182131313
15The Bay  of San FranBreakers172159331
*16TamalpaisRed Tailed Hawks191146337
*17Lick-WilmerdingTigers108229337
18InternationalVarsity192160352
19The UrbanVarsity137232369
20Varsity194188382
21BerkeleyVarsity226165391
22Lynbrook HSVikings131261392
23Port of Los AngelesVarsity222176398
24Torrey PinesFalcons 1169MRP230MRP399
25La JollaVikings 2220219439
26CampolindoCougars226220446
27Mater DeiMonarchs 2275199474
28Davis SeniorBlue Devils227269496
29Torrey PinesFalcons 2284MRP226MRP510
30Lycee Francais de SaVarsity247275522
31The AthenianVarsity267288555
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.