PCISA #4 Golden Bear SILVER

Scores for Division A

TeamPTotalSailors
1Windward School48William Line '16
VarsityIsabel Kibreab '161-4,7-8
Ben Meyer '195-6,9-10
2MiramonteMiramonte High School63Sally Wilmot '18
MatadorsMolly Colwell '16
3Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School67Gavin McJones '19
Sea KingsHannah Rener '161-4,7-10
Sophia Lopez '195-6
4Woodside High School80Patrick Wilkinson '16
WildcatSophia McDevitt '17
5The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School81Gabe Cappetta '17
KnightsCal Pedroli '191-2,5-6,9-10
Luke Furtek '193-4,7-8
6Mater DeiMater Dei High School93Anthony Zorayan '18
Monarchs 1Danielle Ahir '16
7Lick-WilmerdingLick-Wilmerding High School108Parker Klebahn '17
TigersBryn Anderson '18
8Monte VistaMonte Vista High School111Michael Lively '18
MustangsBrennan O'Connell '18
9St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco118Ryder Easterlin '16
VarsityMackenzie Berwick '181-2,5-6,9-10
Gabriella Schmidt '183-4
Carolyne Ikeda '197-8
10Rolling Hills PrepRolling Hills Prep and Renaissance Schools123Cade Morris '18
HuskiesDaniel Erisman '191
*11La JollaLa Jolla High School126Sajan Alagiri '17
Vikings 1Lauren Matich '17
*12Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake126Dylan Meade '16
VarsityGeorge Kripac '17
13Lynbrook HSLynbrook High School131Thomas Samuels '17
VikingsEric Hong '17
14The UrbanThe Urban School137Eli Gordon '20
VarsityHannah Schrank '191-2
Sarah Paulsen '163-102
15RedwoodRedwood High School149Michael Brandon '16
GiantsJake Lopez '191-6
Chloe Holder '197-10
16Palo Alto HighPalo Alto High150Andrew Huang '18
VarsityAnthony Xie '19
17Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High SchoolMRP169Neil Gompf '17
Falcons 1Jacob Hand '17
18The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco172John DeRuff '17
BreakersCali Salinas '191-2,5-10
Sarah Cuyler '193-4
19SequoiaSequoia High School182Christian Brown '18
CherokeesGavin Bradley '18
20TamalpaisTamalpais High School191Joe Rico '18
Red Tailed HawksFrances Tarpey-Schwed '191-4,7-8
Christian Rodriguez '185-6,9-10
21InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA192Keelin Davis '17
VarsityJade Greer '191-6
Genna Corlett '177-10
22Laguna Blanca School194Carson Shevitz '16
VarsityCharlie Jacobs '20 *
23La JollaLa Jolla High School220Liam Brinton '18
Vikings 2Kieran Bauman '161-2,5-6,9-10
Bruce Fleury '193-4,7-8
24Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School222Aaron Ferralles '18
VarsityCatalina Murray '183
*25CampolindoCampolindo High School226Cooper LaRhette '17
CougarsKristen Zarembinski '191-6
Derek Nelson '187-10
*26BerkeleyBerkeley High School226Raffi Altman-Allen '16
VarsityLaurel Richardson '16
27Davis SeniorDavis High School227James Locker '16
Blue DevilsSophia Young '20
28Lycee Francais de SaLycee Francais de San Francisco247Nolwenn Menard '19
VarsityLorenzo Baldo '18
29The AthenianAthenian267Jackson Kaplan '17
VarsityJonah Kirmse '171-2,5-8
Michael Krym '193-4,9-10
30Mater DeiMater Dei High School275Samuel Bigelow '19
Monarchs 2Sarah Wilkes '16
31Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High SchoolMRP284Hunter Snyder '16
Falcons 2Sonsoles Ramrez '181-4,7-8
Maddie Brigandi '175-6,9-10
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Miramonte sailor
2Convent & Stuart sailor
3Palos Verdes sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.