SYC Open

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1SehomeSehome High School17Liam Hood '16
Mariners V 1Peyton Nienaber '18
2Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School25Perham Black '186
Wolverines 1Leah Black '196
3North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School32Maddie Ekin '16
Dogfish 2Anna Sherry '19
4Lincoln ORLincoln High School - Portland, OR36Matthew Reynolds '16
CardinalsSpencer Daigle '171-2
Olivia Weissflog '173-4
No show5-6
5The OverlakeThe Overlake School42
Varsity 1
6OESOregon Episcopal School43John Ped '16
AardvarksRonan Waterson '181-2
Nicola Bittner '18 *3-4
Anisha Arcot '18 *5-6
7WoodinvilleWoodinville High School44Erik Skeel '16
Falcons 1Kristan Lund '16
8North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School46Alyosha Strum-Palerm '17
Dogfish 3Annelise Pardee '191-2,5-6
Isabelle Loverich '193-4
*9North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School58Liam Sherry '16
Dogfish 1Julia Sherry '19
*10Gig HarborGig Harbor High School58Zeke Ward '16
Tides 1Kara Ashpole '17
11WoodinvilleWoodinville High School66Margot Watts '19 *
Falcons 2Marijke Jorna '16
12The OverlakeThe Overlake School74
Varsity 3
13The OverlakeThe Overlake School94
Varsity 2
14Mercer IslandMercer Island High School98
Islanders
15OlympiaOlympia High School99Max Miller '18
Varsity 1No show
16SehomeSehome High School100Nicholas Bourlier '16
Mariners V 2Quinn Shultis '16
17Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School106Sean Westlund '16
Red Hawks 1Anna Wilke '191-2
Jackson Wilke '203-4
Sam Justis '185-6
18Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School107Alanna Halliday '166
Wolverines 2Rowan Jons '186
19SqualicumSqualicum High School113Cedric Keneipp '191
StormConnor McGreevy '161
20CapitalCapital High School119Annie Buelt '20
CapitalCaroline Hurley '20
**21Klahowya SecondaryKlahowya Secondary School123Reece Duitsman '18
EaglesCollin Bloomer '18
**22Central KitsapCentral Kitsap High School123Niko Twilla '18
CougarsTyler Nolasco '191-2
Isabelle Wheeler '173-6
23IngrahamIngraham High School129Joe Ubelhart '17 *1-4
Avery Fulford '175-6
RamsKendall Butler '18
24Gig HarborGig Harbor High School140Axel Stordahl '20
Tides 2Joshua Jensen '20
25BellinghamBellingham High School142Hannah Roy '17
RaidersCole Gaede '19
26OlympiaOlympia High School148No show
Varsity 2Antonio Dunlap '18
27Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School151Alejandro Montanez '17
Red Hawks 2Camille Ottaway '161-2
Anna Wilke '193-4
Jackson Wilke '205-6
28BallardBallard High School162Grant Barton '16
BeaversRoss Cooper '17
29Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School171
Wolverines 3
30EverettEverett High School172
Seagulls
b31OlympicOlympic High School175Alex Hosier '171,3,5-62
Kaylee Frede '172,42
TrojansKaylee Frede '171,32
Alex Hosier '172,42
Ryan Terry '195-6
b32Port AngelesPort Angeles High School175
Roughriders
33Garfield High School180
Garfield
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Number of high-place (10) finishes
bNumber of high-place (22) finishes
1Sehome sailor
2Central Kitsap sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.