SYC Open

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1WoodinvilleWoodinville High School27Karl Skeel '16
Falcons 1Haru Yokota '161
2OlympiaOlympia High School35Elena Gonick '16
Varsity 1Konrad Brine '16
3SehomeSehome High School46Shea Walker '16
Mariners V 1Mallory Hood '18
4Lincoln ORLincoln High School - Portland, OR55Riley Read '17
CardinalsRebecca Reynolds '171-4
Spencer Daigle '175-6
5OESOregon Episcopal School59Thomas Hope '161-22
Olivia Corvelli '18 *3-6
AardvarksAnisha Arcot '18 *1-2
Lauren Wright '19 *3-4
Ronan Waterson '185-6
6Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School62Max Kessler '166
Wolverines 1Addi Kessler '196
7Gig HarborGig Harbor High School63Ryan Squires '18
Tides 1Anneke Taylor '18
8SehomeSehome High School73Maia Ketteridge '17
Mariners V 2Stephanie Kirker '18
9Mercer IslandMercer Island High School75
Islanders
10Central KitsapCentral Kitsap High School78Lina Fowler '18
CougarsClaire Jablonski '19
11North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School79Nicholas Jordan '16
Dogfish 1Alaina Marcotte '191-4
Mason Spaun '195-6
12The OverlakeThe Overlake School84
Varsity 1
*13The OverlakeThe Overlake School88
Varsity 3
*14Gig HarborGig Harbor High School88Jack Frazier '17
Tides 2Nicholas Lee '20
15WoodinvilleWoodinville High School92Luke Gibbons '18 *
Falcons 2Sophie Hunter '16 *1-2
Reilly Hearne '18 *4-6
16Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School94Olin Carlson '176
Wolverines 2April Esposito '176
17OlympiaOlympia High School96Ciara McClanahan '20
Varsity 2Kevin Hicks '19
**18IngrahamIngraham High School103Max Kauffman '18
RamsJulie Tolmie '161
Emma Goss '182-6
**19The OverlakeThe Overlake School103
Varsity 2
20Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School111Elijah Johnson '16
Red Hawks 1Sam Justis '181-2
Luca Gesinger '203-4
Camille Ottaway '165-6
21CapitalCapital High School112Joy Brennan '20
CapitalNo show
b22BallardBallard High School120Luca Fallows '18 *
BeaversVan Senseney '19 *
b23Friday HarborFriday Harbor High School120
Wolverines 3
24Garfield High School129
Garfield
25OlympicOlympic High School134Cody Kmecheck '181-3,5
Tyler Nolasco '194,63
TrojansRyan Terry '191-2
Tyler Nolasco '193,53
Cody Kmecheck '184,6
26Port Townsend highPort Townsend high School136Jack Gibons '19
Red Hawks 2Luca Gesinger '201-2
Camille Ottaway '163-4
Anna Wilke '195-6
27North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School149Alex Ashley '181-2
Morgan Chapman '193-6
Dogfish 2Mason Spaun '191-4
Isabelle Loverich '195-6
28North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School150Matt Thomas '16
Dogfish 3Isaiah Stout '171-2,5-6
Cody Cline '173-4
29BellinghamBellingham High School152Colby Antico '184
RaidersAlejandro Ponce '184
30SqualicumSqualicum High School154Jacob Weston '19
StormNina Hooper '184
31Klahowya SecondaryKlahowya Secondary School156Carson Short '19
EaglesJosie Alvarado '163
32EverettEverett High School162
Seagulls
33Port AngelesPort Angeles High School183
Roughriders
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (4) finishes
bNumber of high-place (7) finishes
1Ingraham sailor
2Franklin sailor
3Central Kitsap sailor
4Sehome sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.