Spring 2017

Coming soon

NameHostTypeScoringStart time
Columbia Bay #2Beacon Academy/Brother Rice - IL/Fenwick/Jones College Prep/Lane Tech College Pr/Lyons Township/U Chicago LaboratoryIn-League2 Divisions04/02/2017 @ 12:00
Keelboat KickoffUnregistered-NESSAIn-League1 Division04/02/2017 @ 10:00
MDISA Maryland State Team Racing ChampionshipSevernLeague ChampionshipTeam04/01/2017 @ 10:00

Season regattas

NameHostTypeScoringStart dateStatusLeading
Week 9
NJISA Wed Fleet 3Toms River SouthIn-League2 Divisions03/29/2017In progress: 2BChristian Brothers
Week 8
SAISA Baker QualifierUS Sailing Center Martin CountyDistrict Champ QualifierTeam03/25/2017OfficialRansom Everglades
MS High School Team Racing ChampionshipPass Christian Yacht ClubState ChampionshipTeam03/26/2017OfficialJesuit NOLA
NYISA-SE Mallory Champs & District QualThe Stony Brook SchoolLeague Championship2 Divisions03/25/2017In progress: 6BMamaroneck
MDISA Spring Fleet Race ChampionshipAnnapolis Yacht Club and Severn Sailing AssociationLeague Championship2 Divisions03/25/2017PendingSevern
2016-17 PCISA SoCal 5 GoldSan Diego Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division03/25/2017In progress: 12Newport Harbor
2016-17 PCISA SoCal 5 SilverSan Diego Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division03/25/2017In progress: 10Coronado
Forrest Cook RegattaHood River ValleyIn-District2 Divisions03/25/2017PendingLincoln OR
NJISA Wed (Tues) Fleet 1TRYC OCCIn-League2 Divisions03/21/2017OfficialChristian Brothers
Raritan Fleet Series 2SummitIn-League1 Division03/21/2017OfficialSummit
SCC Fleet Race - JVGreat Mills/Leonardtown HighIn-League2 Divisions03/25/2017PendingSevern
OCC Spring InvitationalTRYC OCCIn-League2 Divisions03/25/2017OfficialChristian Brothers
Seattle Scrimmage #1Sail Sand PointIn-League2 Divisions03/25/2017OfficialAnacortes
MISSA IcebreakerHinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius College/Walter Payton CollegIn-League2 Divisions03/25/2017OfficialMinnetonka
VISA NSA Fleet Race RegattaChristchurch SchoolIn-League2 Divisions03/25/2017In progress: 6BChristchurch
VISA NSA JV Fleet Race RegattaNansemond-Suffolk AcIn-League1 Division03/25/2017In progress: 7Maury
Silver NorCal #5RYC/Marina BayIn-League1 Division03/25/2017OfficialCarlmont
Gold NorCal #5Richmond YC/Marina BayIn-League1 Division03/25/2017OfficialSF University HS
Gold NorCal #6Richmond YC/Marina BayIn-League1 Division03/26/2017OfficialCrystal Springs Upla
Silver NorCal #6 LDSir Francis DrakeIn-League1 Division03/26/2017OfficialSt. Ignatius College
Week 7
Kitsap 10% Regatta - JVBainbridgeDistrict Tournament2 Divisions03/18/2017OfficialOrcas
Kitsap 10% Regatta - VarsityBainbridgeDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions03/18/2017OfficialOrcas
AYC Varsity Fleet RaceAnnapolis Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions03/18/2017OfficialSevern
Z Trophy #1Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-League2 Divisions03/18/2017OfficialWalter Payton Colleg
VISA HCS Fleet Race RegattaYouth Sailing VirginiaIn-League2 Divisions03/18/2017OfficialChristchurch
Saints Peter & Paul FleetTred Avon Yacht ClubIn-League2 Divisions03/19/2017OfficialSevern
Columbia Bay Scrimmage #1Columbia Yacht Club-Chicago, ILIn-League2 Divisions03/19/2017OfficialSt. Ignatius College
SAISA 2017 North Points #6Pine Lake PrepPromotional2 Divisions03/18/2017OfficialShorecrest Prep
SUNY Maritime InvitationalSUNY MaritimePromotional2 Divisions03/18/2017OfficialChristian Brothers
Week 6
SAISA Girls ChampionshipsJacksonville UniversityDistrict Championship1 Division03/11/2017OfficialShorecrest Prep
SSP Combined - GOLDSail Sand PointIn-DistrictCombined03/11/2017OfficialOrcas
SSP Combined - SILVERSail Sand PointIn-DistrictCombined03/11/2017OfficialLincoln OR
Gaucho Regatta - GoldSanta Barbara Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions03/11/2017In progress: 2BPoint Loma
Gaucho Regatta - SilverSanta Barbara Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions03/11/2017In progress: 2BWoodside
SSA Team Race RegattaArchbishop Spalding/Broadneck/KeyIn-DistrictTeam03/12/2017OfficialBroadneck
VISA Maury Fleet Race RegattaMauryIn-League2 Divisions03/11/2017OfficialChristchurch
VISA Maury Fleet Race JV RegattaMauryIn-League1 Division03/11/2017OfficialNansemond-Suffolk Ac
SSP Combined - BRONZESail Sand PointIn-League2 Divisions03/11/2017OfficialCharles Wright
Week 5
Texas State HS ChampionshipClear FallsState ChampionshipCombined03/04/2017OfficialClear Lake
SP 7 JVManateeIn-District2 Divisions03/04/2017OfficialSaint Thomas Aquinas
South Points 7Manatee/Pine View/Riverview/SarasotaIn-District2 Divisions03/04/2017OfficialSaint Thomas Aquinas
SAISA North #5 - BeaufortBeaufortIn-District2 Divisions03/04/2017OfficialMyers Park
NWISA North RegionalsAnacortesIn-District2 Divisions03/04/2017In progress: 8BOrcas
NWISA South RegionalPort of SilverdaleIn-District2 Divisions03/04/2017OfficialOlympia
Week 4
SAISA North Points #4Unregistered-SAISAIn-District2 Divisions02/25/2017OfficialWando
Golden Bear PCISA 4 Silver fleetEnvision AcademyIn-District2 Divisions02/25/2017In progress: 6BPoint Loma
Golden Bear PCISA 4 Gold FleetEnvision AcademyIn-District2 Divisions02/25/2017In progress: 6BFrancis Parker
Week 3
SAISA Brunswick Open RegattaGolden Isles Community SailingPromotional2 Divisions02/18/2017OfficialJames Island Charter
Week 2
NorCal Divisional #2 Gold FleetWoodsideIn-League2 Divisions02/11/2017OfficialWoodside
NorCal Divisional #2 Silver FleetWoodsideIn-League2 Divisions02/11/2017OfficialLick-Wilmerding
CrossroadsJensen Beach/Martin County/MOA/Westwood/South Fork/The PinePromotional1 Division02/11/2017OfficialManatee
Week 1
2016-17 PCISA SoCal 4 SILVERAlamitos Bay Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division02/04/2017OfficialRedondo Union
2016-17 PCISA SoCal 4 GoldAlamitos Bay Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division02/04/2017OfficialNewport Harbor
Preweek 1
SAISA SP-6 JVShorecrest PrepIn-District1 Division01/28/2017OfficialDunedin
SAISA SP-6 VarsityShorecrest PrepIn-District2 Divisions01/28/2017OfficialRansom Everglades
SEISA West Spring 1Bay Access at Lakewood Yacht ClubPromotional1 Division01/28/2017OfficialClear Falls
Preweek 3
SAISA South Points 5 (2017) - VarsityRansom EvergladesIn-District2 Divisions01/14/2017OfficialGulliver Preparatory
SAISA South Points 5 (2017) - Junior VarsityRansom EvergladesIn-District2 Divisions01/14/2017OfficialRansom Everglades
Lake Mayer OpenRichmond HillPromotional2 Divisions01/14/2017OfficialBeaufort