2017 Downeast Championship

Registrations

SchoolTeamDiv.RankSkipperRacesCrewRaces
Belmont Hill SchoolVarsityA1Jack Murphy '18Ryan Goldstein '18
B7Stephen Pellegrino '19Jake Whitney '17
ReservesFrancis Selldorff '19Michael Wade '19Peter Wade '19Ned Whelan '19
Camden Hills RHSCaptain JammerA7Zwecker Zoie '17King Courtney '19
B2Levitt Hugh '18Luce Iris '20
Camden Hills RHSJVA12Calvin James '18McCellan Amelia '20
B18Henderson Ian '201-2Andrus Ethan '201-2
Andrus Ethan '203-10Henderson Ian '203-10
Falmouth High School, MEYachtsmenA3Peter Morrissette '18Brendan Mittleider '19
B13Catherine Morrissette '20Owen White '18
ReservesJulian Wiley '18
George Stevens AcademyEaglesA11Hattie Slayton '19Oceana Ragot '191-2
Katie Forrest '193-10
B14Silas Murnik '20Tess Williamson '191-3
Oceana Ragot '194-7
Marie Boulet '198-10
ReservesBerlioz Zu '18
Marblehead High SchoolFishwagonsA13Kyle Aikman '17Tucker Braun '18
B5Islay Van Dusen '181-8Garrett McKinnon '171-8
Alfredo Spatafora '179-10Eleanor Mancusi-Ungaro '189-10
ReservesEliza Hancock '17Cricket Tompkins '18
Mt. Desert Island HSTrojansA6William Ratcliff '17Lillian Anderson '17
B4Alec Fisichella '19Lucas Ingebritson '19
ReservesSofie Dowling '20Grace Higgins '17Nate Philbrook '20
Mt. Desert Island HSJVA16
B16
Notre Dame AcademyCougarsA19Caroline Buckley '19Molly Lane '181-8
Luci Wilson '1710
B15Madison Gillan '2010Luci Wilson '171-4,7-8
Helena Lynch '205-6,10
Portland High SchoolBulldogsA8Nick Cushman '17Annabelle Wieser '17
B8Clementine Furber '17Fan Tai Bridges '17
Tabor AcademySeawolvesA4Felix Cutler '20Mimi MacIntyre '19
B1Thad Lettsome '201-2,5-6Cat Shakin '19
Connor Macken '203-4,7-10
Unregistered-NESSABoothbayA5Hamilton Barclay '23 *1Ella Beauregard '21 *1
B20Gabby Boord '19 *1Nate Graves '18 *1
ReservesNate Rideout '21 *
Unregistered-NESSAIslesboroA9Emily Lau '19 *1Sophie Lau '21 *1
B3Rylee Sienkiewicz '20 *1Lake Lindelof '22 *1
ReservesAnika Rogers '18 *
Unregistered-NESSAMSSTA10Elliot Gear '17 *1Made Lavigne '17 *1
Kathrine Bertollini '17 *2
B6Grace Gear '17 *1Pichittra Han Lang '18 *1
Michael Berwanger '18 *2
Unregistered-NESSANorthern VTA18Cam Ritchie '20 *1Jack Merrill '19 *1
B19Tom Conlogue '20 *1Cam Alberghini '19 *1
Unregistered-NESSARocklandA15Jill Galloway '17 *Hannah Chase '17 *
B9Peter Galloway '17 *Andy Bird '15 *1-8
Elliot Spear '16 *9-10
Unregistered-NESSASouthern MEA20
B10
Winchester High SchoolSachemsA14Michael Yorsz '181-8Will Costa '171-8
B12James Kiley '181-8Anna Wiatrowski '171-8
Winchester High SchoolJVA17Rosie Crawford '181-8Ciara Campbell '181-8
B17Luke Hoertdoerfer '191-8Olivia Wiatrowski '191-8
Yarmouth High SchoolClippersA2Ben Palmer '17Emi Ruth '18
B11Abby VanLonkhuyzen '191-4Nastia Webber '181-4
Sophia Skinner '185-10Anna Parker '185-10