Gaucho Regatta - Silver

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Design TechDesign Tech High School4Jack Lugliani '18
d.techLucas Bertocchini '20
2Lynbrook HSLynbrook High School5Thomas Samuels '17
VikingsNelea Fong '201
3La JollaLa Jolla High School9Sajan Alagiri '17
Vikings 1Josephine Passananti '18
4Rolling Hills PrepRolling Hills Prep and Renaissance Schools11Drea Keswater '19
HuskiesLawrence Braslow '191-2
5Woodside High School12Matthew Wright '18
WildcatJessica O'Neill '191-4
Carson Katz '185-6
*6Lick-WilmerdingLick-Wilmerding High School16Parker Klebahn '17
TigersJames Scherr '20
*7PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School16Cyrus Khaleeli '20
PanthersJackson Hoover '20
8Palo Alto HighPalo Alto High18Andrew Huang '18
VikingsJackson Clough '19
9Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School22Josh Maldonado '17
Polar BearsTyler Cook '19
**10La JollaLa Jolla High School24Louis Sheid '19
Vikings 2Loren Behumi-Davis '19
**11Mater DeiMater Dei High School24Anthony Zorayan '181-2
MonarchsSarah Politiski '171-2
12St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco25Mackenzie Berwick '181-2
Caitlin Froeb '203-6
WildcatsGabriella Schmidt '181-4
Mackenzie Berwick '185-6
13Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School26
Falcons 2
14Marin CatholicMarin Catholic29Gabriella von Esmarch '19
WildcatsMiriam Rogers '19
15Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake31Gabe Reuter '19
PiratesZoe Hamblin '181-4
Max Hamblin '185-8
16The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School32John Majernik '201-2
KnightsRyan Finley '201-2
17The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco34William Hale '18
BreakersAlexander Holderness '17
18Sage HillSage Hill School35Darcy Chung '20
LightningRowan Oliphant '20
**19TamalpaisTamalpais High School38Emma Figueredo '19
Red Tailed HawksEmma Jones '18
**20SF University HSSan Francisco University High School38Lily Cunningham '17
Red DevilsKai Hill '171-4
Graham Gerrity '175-8
b21Providence SBProvidence Santa Barbara38Jacob Pelto '171-2
PatriotsEmma Gobbell '201-2
c22Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School42
Falcons 1
d23CampolindoCampolindo High School42Ryter Ullrich '18
CougarsDaniel Warner '18
e24Santa Monica High School42
Vikings 1
e25InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA42Genna Corlett '17
JaguarsElena Adams '20
26BerkeleyBerkeley High School51Max Rodman '18
YellowjacketsStuart Myers '171-4
Rosie Ward '195-8
f27Santa Monica High School53
Vikings 2
f28Benicia High School53Julian Sarkany '16
Stormsophia jacobs '16
29Lowell High School58
Cardinals
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (4) finishes
**According to last race (2A)
bNumber of high-place (15) finishes
cNumber of high-place (14) finishes
dNumber of high-place (16) finishes
eNumber of high-place (20) finishes
fNumber of high-place (25) finishes
1Gunn sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.