Gaucho Regatta - Silver

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Woodside High School4Joseph Politi '18
WildcatSophia McDevitt '171-4
Anneka Petersen '185-6
2Rolling Hills PrepRolling Hills Prep and Renaissance Schools8Cade Morris '18
HuskiesPaul Hebert '171-2
3The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco9AJ Torres '191-2,5-6
Alex Pick '193-4
BreakersAlex Pick '191-2
Fredrick Baldauf '203-6
4Lynbrook HSLynbrook High School13Andrew Zheng '19
VikingsMichael Zheng '19
*5Santa Monica High School15
Vikings 2
*6Sage HillSage Hill School15Joshua Cheadle '191-2
Isabelle Meegan '193-4
LightningAustin Alexander '19
7SF University HSSan Francisco University High School16Jeremy Gillespie '17
Red DevilsBrian Kirz '18
**8Mater DeiMater Dei High School18Samuel Bigelow '191-2
MonarchsSebastain Ortiz '191-2
b9The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School18Rocco Cappetta '201-2
KnightsMegan McGlothlin '171-2
c10TamalpaisTamalpais High School18Griffin Chen '19
Red Tailed Hawksjacob renneisen '18
c11La JollaLa Jolla High School18Lauren Matich '17
Vikings 1Joyce Passananti '18
12Palo Alto HighPalo Alto High19Anthony Xie '19
VikingsMax Saparov '20
13InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA20Sara Tamayo-Correa '181-4
Alexander Boccon- Gibod '175-8
JaguarsLeila O'Rourke '20
14CampolindoCampolindo High School25Cooper LaRhette '17
CougarsNiko Vo '18
d15St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco30William Bayliss '20
WildcatsWilliam Plam '201-6
Evelyn Plam '197-10
d16Marin CatholicMarin Catholic30Keilah Stypulkoski '19
WildcatsMaggie Alter '181
17Design TechDesign Tech High School31Jemma Schroder '20
d.techErez Harel '20
18PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School35Holden Dalhlerbruch '19
PanthersGeorge Soloman '20
19Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School36
Falcons 2
20Providence SBProvidence Santa Barbara37Anna Grace Butler '201-2
PatriotsMaddison Malone '201-2
21Benicia High School41Jamie Sarkany '16
StormEli Kelley '201-42
Aidan Ferrell '205-62
22La JollaLa Jolla High School43Liam Brinton '18
Vikings 2Arthur Champion '19
23Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School44Elizabeth Hermenegildo '19
Polar BearsGavin Sutherland '17
24Lick-WilmerdingLick-Wilmerding High School46Phoebe Klebahn '20
TigersBryn Anderson '18
25Santa Monica High School48
Vikings 1
e26BerkeleyBerkeley High School53Lucien Canvinet '20
YellowjacketsNatalie Leger '171-4
Caton Woll '205-8
e27Lowell High School53
Cardinals
28Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake54Noelle Scheer '181-4
Sophia Zaleski '185-8
PiratesLuke Baker '201-4
Sofia Reiss '205-8
29Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School56
Falcons 1
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Number of high-place (4) finishes
bNumber of high-place (5) finishes
cNumber of high-place (6) finishes
dNumber of high-place (10) finishes
eNumber of high-place (23) finishes
1Marin Academy sailor
2Berkeley sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.