Golden Bear PCISA 4 Silver fleet

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Point LomaPoint Loma High School18James Ozaki '191-6
PointersMax Capron '191-6
2Palo Alto HighPalo Alto High25Will Glasson '20
VikingsAnthony Xie '19
3KirbyKirby School41Olivia Beers '171-6
GriffinsBen Risley '171-4
Zoey Carmichael '195-6
4The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco48AJ Torres '191-2,5-6
Alexander Holderness '173-4
BreakersAlex Pick '191-4
Alexander Holderness '175-6
*5Woodside High School49Matthew Wright '181-2
Tommy Ashworth '213-30
WildcatJessica O'Neill '19
*6CampolindoCampolindo High School49Cooper LaRhette '173-6,9-10
CougarsNiko Vo '183-6,9-10
7Rolling Hills PrepRolling Hills Prep and Renaissance Schools51Cade Morris '18
HuskiesPaul Hebert '17
8Monte VistaMonte Vista High School60Thomas Laskarzewski '18
MustangsLiam Guild '211-4
Robert Laskarzewski '215-6
9The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School61Rocco Cappetta '201-6
KnightsMegan McGlothlin '171-2,5-6
Luke Furtek '193-4
10St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco66Mackenzie Berwick '181-6
WildcatsDaria Bubnova '201-6
**11Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School72Evan Insley '19
Sea Kings 1Davis dillenberg '19
**12PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School72Jordan Greenway '17
PanthersAudrey Mahowald '191-2
Holden Dalhlerbruch '193-6
13Lick-WilmerdingLick-Wilmerding High School82Tyler Davis '18
TigersBryn Anderson '181-7
14Sage HillSage Hill School86Darcy Chung '201-2
Joshua Cheadle '193-6
LightningAustin Alexander '191-6
15TamalpaisTamalpais High School100Christian Rodriguez '181-6
Red Tailed Hawksjacob renneisen '181-2,5-6
Lily Hock '193-4
16Providence SBProvidence Santa Barbara102Anna Grace Butler '201-6
PatriotsPayne Donaldson '19 *1-6
17CoronadoCoronado104Max Stangl '17
NadoAlex Bastuba '18
18Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School107Elizabeth Hermenegildo '19
Polar BearsGavin Sutherland '17
19Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake114Noah Sanders '18
Pirates 1Kate Larsen '19
b20Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School123Kendall Mayo '171-2,5-6
Johnny Carvalhal '193-4
Falcons 1Chris Reineck '161-2
Campbell Biemiller '203-4
Lauren Cassiano '185-6
c21Marin CatholicMarin Catholic123Keilah Stypulkoski '19
WildcatsElise Lamarre '191
c22BerkeleyBerkeley High School123Lucien Canvinet '201-4
Caton Woll '205-6
YellowjacketsNatalie Leger '171-4
Aidan Ferrell '205-8
23Benicia High School127Jamie Sarkany '16
StormEliot Minus '202
24Head RoyceHead Royce129Jasper Reid '203-4
Pierce Yeary '197-8,11-12
JayhawksEloise Henry '203-4,7-8,11-12
25InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA130Sara Tamayo-Correa '181-2
Genna Corlett '173-8
JaguarsElena Adams '20
26Santa Monica High School138Josiah Polhemus '19
VikingsGreg Lee '20
27Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School142Jacob Raffe '171-2
Bryson Dort '193-6
Falcons 2Maddie Biemiller '201-2
Chris Reineck '163-6
28Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake150Luc Burkhart '20
Pirates 2Isabel Murrin '18
29Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School151Jordan Ewald '19
Sea Kings 2Sophia Lopez '19
30Design TechDesign Tech High School154Jemma Schroder '20
d.techTim Gee '201-4
Jasper Bull '205-6
31Envision AcademyEnvision Academy192
EAST Panthers
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (6) finishes
bNumber of high-place (12) finishes
cNumber of high-place (14) finishes
1Marin Academy sailor
2Sir Francis Drake sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.