Leukemia Cup

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Grosse Pointe NorthGrosse Pointe North High School6Lindsey Ramsdell '18
PendragonEllie Frame '18
2Black River PublicBlack River Public School15Eden Nykamp '201
MixedBlake Vander Kuyl '182
3Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School22Jacob Mackey '17
BluuuuuuuuuuueLukas Denner '18
4Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School28Anna Carron '21
White (Mixed)Jacob Orhan '17
5Grosse Pointe NorthGrosse Pointe North High School29Mathew Moores '17
NorsemenAdam Weinkauf '181-2
McLellan '193-4
6Brother Rice (MI)Brother Rice/Marian High School - MI30Alek Roehl '19
Warriors BlackMadison Paulus '20
7Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School44Eva Rossell '18
GoldCarly Orhan '19
8Spring LakeSpring Lake High School46Ryan Peterson '201-2
Bryson Hough '213-4
Red MixedBryson Hough '211-2
Ryan Peterson '203-4
9Bloomfield HillsBloomfield Hills High School49Jakob Kuipers '18
Black HawksEmily Gilson '18
10Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School50Eva Paschke '20
BlueTaft Peck '18
11Spring LakeSpring Lake High School51Kameron Norwood '19
Black MixedZak Colvin '19
*12Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood56Calvi Teste '20
Cranbrook BlueLizzie Balsam '18
*13Spring LakeSpring Lake High School56Preston Johnson '19
GreyCole Hoffman '19
**14Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School57Emma Turner '19
WhiteNoah Karcher '18
**15Grand HavenGrand Haven High School57Derek Hartman '22
GH Gold MixedCharlie Navarre '213
16Grand HavenGrand Haven High School59Mason Milligan '21
GH Blue MixedNoah Schueler '19
17Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School60Brian Liu '18
MIXEDAnthony Wang '184
18Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School65Julia Hudson '20
Yellow (Mixed)Luc Walz '20
19West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield High School67Nicole Millerman '19
WB GreenMichelle Chumiecki '19
20Brother Rice (MI)Brother Rice/Marian High School - MI74Jon Crowe '18
Warriors OrangeLauren Scolari '201-2
Christopher Sellers '203-4
21West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield High School92Matthew Elliot '20
WB WhiteNatalia Luna '20
22Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School93Ethan Lee '19
GoldLorraine Yuen '18
23Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood94Adrian Stone '20
Cranbrook CranesBill Fan '19
24Bloomfield HillsBloomfield Hills High School117Camilla Russo '18
MIXEDClara Babbitt '195
b25Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood128Amy Phenjati '18
Cranbrook GreenBonnie Zhu '19
b26Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood128Katie Wei '18
Cranbrook WhiteMitchell Moulton '18
b27St. Francis  TraversSt. Francis High School Traverse City128No show
St Francis BNo show
b28St. Francis  TraversSt. Francis High School Traverse City128No show
St Francis GladiatorNo show
b29Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central128Hunter Hawes '21 *1-2
No show3-4
BlackDrew Snyder '191-2
No show3-4
b30Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central128Fielding Schaefer Schaefer '18 *1-2
No show3-4
GoldApollo Schaefer '20 *1-2
No show3-4
b31West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield High School128Jake Elsen '21
MIXEDAnthony Dziuba '21
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (2) finishes
**Number of high-place (9) finishes
bAlphabetical
1Holland Christian sailor
2Holland sailor
3Spring Lake sailor
4Cranbrook Kingswood sailor
5West Bloomfield sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.