MISSA Central Baker Qualifier

Summary

Saturday, April 22:

72 races double round robin indicated 4 clear qualifiers and a clear winner. An excellent job by the RC. No breeze forecasted for tomorrow so the regatta was completed today.

One redress was heard and a resail awarded on R36 to Loyola Academy. Great work by everybody and thanks for an excellent day!

Sunday, April 23:

No racing today...don't show up!

Final Results

#SchoolTeamRec.SkippersCrews
1Walter Payton CollegWalter Payton College Preparatory High SchoolVarsity15-1Gloria Kevliciute '17Caroline Bernet '17
Owen Patterson '19Peter Odom '17
James Wagner '17Becca Rose '17
2St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, ILWolfpack13-3Bridget Groble '17Matthew Alfano '17
Ray Groble '17Cristina Dombrowski '19
Logan O'Connor '17Aisling Sullivan '18
Nicholas Alfano '18
3New Trier HSNew Trier HSTrevian12-4Spencer Keenan '17Matthew Trunsky '17
Dylan Cotter '18Ben Spring '18
Lolly Vasilion '18Michael Rivkin '17
Katie Lowenbaum '17
4Lake ForestLake Forest High SchoolScouts11-5Connor Sheridan '18Su Yardimci '18
William Porter '18chase rupprecht '20
Zach Biela '20James Sugrue '20
Nicholas Elsasser '18
*5U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolsMaroons6-10Matteo Torquati '19Otto Brown '19
Sam Morin '18Alec Wyers '19
Lillian Nemeth '18Emerson Wright '19
**6Hinsdale CentralHinsdale Central High SchoolVarsity6-10David Phlamm '18Lizzy Brankin '17
Sherman Thompson '18Bridget Shupe '17
Mitchell Thompson '19Evan Fallon '18
Berenger Jeannides '18
b7Evanston Township HSEvanston Township HSWildkits3-13Nick Ingraffia '17Ryan Henderson '19
Han-Ray Jahn '17Lucy Mulvihill '18
Will Robinson '18Rowan Henke '17
Austin Suvari '19Lily Allen '19
c8Latin  of ChicagoLatin School of ChicagoVarsity3-13Marleigh Belsley '19CJ Ricci '20
Julia Fairbank '19James Nappo '20
Will Davies '18Lily Loventhal '20
Caroline Creamer '20
d9Loyola AcademyLoyola AcademyRamblers3-13Andrew Lestingi '17Annie Mollman '17
Cynthia Rodriguez-Huspen '17Susie Driscoll '18
Rory Neenan '18Hugh Ryder '18
Angelina Simon '20
Sym.Explanation
*Number of races won when tied teams met (2)
**Number of races won when tied teams met (0)
bTotal points scored when tied teams met (38)
cTotal points scored when tied teams met (43)
dTotal points scored when tied teams met (45)