MYST May Madness

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Oshkosh NorthOshkosh North High School45Reed Weston '191-181
MixedKarson Mraz '191-18
2Mounds Park AcademyMounds Park Academy49Jack Indritz '171-122
MixedCole Barre '211-123
3ArrowheadArrowhead High School50Jack Schweda '20
Mixed 2Carly Kiss '214
4MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School64Henry Westlind '191-10
SkippersSusie Foster '191-4
Garrett Moen '195-10
*5Hinsdale CentralHinsdale Central High School72David Phlamm '18
VarsityBerenger Jeannides '18
*6ArrowheadArrowhead High School72Amelia Holland '18
Mixed 1Odeja Ryan '195
*7Catholic MemorialCatholic Memorial72Emily Scherer '206
MixedBailey Lira '201-66
Danny Smith '187-306
8U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools75Matteo Torquati '19
MaroonsEmerson Wright '19
9Lyons TownshipLyons Township High School97Sam Wojcik '19
LionsLillian Nemeth '187
10Eden PrairieEden Prairie Sailing Team102Matt Dresen '208
MixedMorgan TerMaat '189
11OconomowocOconomowoc High School110Graves Anna '18
RaccoonsTess Kreutzmann '1910
**12Evanston Township HSEvanston Township HS111Nick Ingraffia '17
WildkitsEli Henke '19
**13SlingerSlinger High School111Noah Hafner '181,5,7,9,1111
Lindsey Vollmar '212,4
Abby Eckert '203,6,8,10,1212
MIXEDLindsey Vollmar '211,3
Noah Hafner '182,6,8,10,1211
Abby Eckert '204-5,7,9,1112
14MahtomediMahtomedi128Acadia Hegedus '181-12
ZephyrsClara Brown '181-12
15New Trier HSNew Trier HS139Dylan Hardt '20
TrevianClaire Pecard '17
16MarquetteMarquette University High School143
Mixed
17TrinityTrinity High School170Katie Faris '19
BlazersEmily Kowal '20
18FenwickFenwick High School184Clark Davis '201-8
John Hultquist '209-10
FriarsGavin Wilson '191-2,7-8
Ethan Seavey '193-4,9
Natalie Skiest '195-6,10
b19Loyola AcademyLoyola Academy186Joseph Shilati '181-6,9-30
Liam McClimans '207-8
WhiteCaroline Hayes '181-2,5-6,9-30
Liam McClimans '203-4
Joseph Shilati '187-8
b20Evanston Township HSEvanston Township HS186Ulysses Hennelly '20
OrangeJimmy Noteman '191-2,5-6,9-3013
Olivia Norton '203-4,7-813
*21Loyola AcademyLoyola Academy190Katherine Lestingi '18
LadyzMaggie Bryne '181-2,5-6,9-30
Kate Naughton '203-4,7-8
*22Beacon AcademyBeacon Academy190Tasker Peacock '201-6
VarsityElle Schoonveld '191-2
Daren Nerad '203-6,9-10
Grayson Hunter '197-8
23OconomowocOconomowoc High School211Macy Saucke '19
MixedMacKenzie Saucke '17
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (6) finishes
bNumber of high-place (12) finishes
1Oshkosh West sailor
2St. Paul Academy - M sailor
3Mahtomedi sailor
4Pewaukee sailor
5Oconomowoc sailor
6Oshkosh North sailor
7U Chicago Laboratory sailor
8White Bear Lake sailor
9Mounds View sailor
10Hamilton - WI sailor
11Cedarburg sailor
12West Bend West sailor
13Loyola Academy sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.