NESSA O'Day Qualifier - Newport, RI

Scores for Division A

TeamPTotalSailors
1St. George'sSt. George's School23Matt Logue '181-4
Alden Grimes '175-6
Gordon Gurnell '187-8
DragonsDrew Bailey '171-3
Ben White '184
Colin MacGillivray '195-6
Ellie Williams '187-8
2Portsmouth  RIPortsmouth High School RI28Luke Ingalls '17
Partriotscollin clair '18 *
3North KingstownNorth Kingstown High School30Marina Barzaghi '171-4
Aidan Naughton '185-8
SkippersWill Andrews '171-4,7-8
Elsa Kincaid '185-6
4The ProutThe Prout School33Payton Canavan '19
CrusadesIsabella De Santis '20
5MiddletownMiddletown High School35Rebecca Read '17
IslandersTaylor Borges '17
6Choate Rosemary HallChoate Rosemary Hall46Olivia VandenBorn '171-4,7-8
Madeline Simms '195-6
Wild BoarsAriel Zhang '181-4,7-8
Arin Kaye '175-6
7Greenwich AcademyGreenwich Academy56Ashton Borcherding '18
GatorAlina Pannone '181-4
Marley Houston '185-8
8WellesleyWellesley High School61Owen Ward '181-6
Sofia McMillan '207-8
RaiderEmily Lo '201-2,5-6
Margaret Benson '193-4
Camille Jacoby '207-8
9Moses BrownMoses Brown School70Alexander Runci '19
QuakersHannah Kinder '171-2,5-6
Francie Elliot '183-4,7-8
10The WilliamsThe Williams School77Alex Bowdler '181-4
Colin Madaus '185-8
BluesMatthew Littlefield '171-4
Jack McCallum '185-8
11DuxburyDuxbury High School86Nathan Ikeda '17
DragonsCaroline Williams '191-2
Ian Rappe '183-8
12RogersRogers High SchoolMRP102Zoe Clougher '17
VikingsTyler Stillman '19
13Daniel HandDaniel Hand High SchoolMRP121James Vagell '181-2,7-8
Ian Hurley '183-6
VarsityIan Hurley '181-2
James Vagell '183-4
Andrew Connelly '205-8

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.