Phebe Corckran King Memorial Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1AnnapolisAnnapolis High School84Remington King '17
PanthersKimberly Leonard '181-14
George Kaye '1815-17
2KeyKey School85Nicholas Papadopoulos '181-10,13-17
Harrison Reisinger '1811-12
ZagsSarah Musante '171-10,17
Isadora Gallanar '1711-16
3St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL89Ray Groble '17
WolfpackAisling Sullivan '18
*4Southern RegionalSouthern Regional High School104Dana Haig '18
RamsTom Green '19
*5Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School104John Walton '18
Blue DevilsChristiana Scheibner '191-4,9-16
Drew Clutterbuck '195-8
6WayzataWayzata High School132Emma Aubuchon '19
NavyAnna Brew '171-2,5-6,9-14
Ellen Tovb '193-4,7-8,15-17
7Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School133Ellie Maus '181-12,15-17
Hunter Kahler '1713-14
OaksHunter Kahler '171-6,9-10,15-17
Matt Wright '197-8,11-14
8SharonSharon High School136Meghan Haviland '17
VarsityColin Snow '18
9Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding144Jack Irvin '171-2,5-6,11-16
Will Comerford '173-4,7-10,17
CavaliersLeah Sweeney '191-2,5-6
Caroline Kelly '193-4,7-17
10St. Marys  (MD)St. Mary's High School (MD)148Trevor Davis '20
SaintsAnnabelle Hutchinson '171-14
Abby Richardson '1715-16
Allison Forsyth '1817
11MiramonteMiramonte High School160Will Foox '20
MatadorsDaniel Erisman '19
12North KingstownNorth Kingstown High School177Alex Dicenso '191-10,15-17
Adeline Sutton '1711-14
SkippersJoseph Waddy '201-4,15-17
Nora Ong '195-14
13BroadneckBroadneck High School180Katherine Bennett '181-10
Emma Snead '1915-17
BruinsMaggie McKay '181-10
Katherine Bennett '1815-17
14New Trier HSNew Trier HS219Lolly Vasilion '181-2,7-8
Noah Barton '193-6,9-17
TrevianW. Quinn Keenan '191-6
Matthew Trunsky '177-8,16-17
Ben Spring '189-10,13-15
Lolly Vasilion '1811-12
15Marthas Vineyard RegMarthas Vineyard RHS220Joe Serpa '201-2,5-6,9-10,13-14,17
Patrick Flahrety '203-4,7-8,11-12,15-16
VineyardersColtrane Leport '181-2,5-6,9-10,13-14
Sayln Yancey '183-4,7-8,11-12,15-16
Elizabeth O'Brien '1817
16GreenwichGreenwich High School232Jack Childs '19
CardinalsIsabella Arnaboldi '171-6,11-16
Alison Tedford '177-10,17
17James Island CharterJames Island Charter High School260Britton Durst '191-8,11-12
Nathan Farmer '189-10,13-17
VarsityNathan Farmer '181-8,11-12
Britton Durst '199-10,15-17
Alexander Abbott '1813-141
18Rocky RiverRocky River High School302Rachel Muny '18
PiratesNatalie Dugan '181-2,5-12,15-17
Ellie Milius '18 *3-4
Libby Weixel '1813-14
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Key sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.