SAISA Mallory Qualifier

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
*1Ransom EvergladesRansom Everglades School39Tucker Weed '181-8
Paul Lobree '189-10
RaidersAlex Sidi '171-4,9-10
Maddie Sharp '185-8
*2Gulliver PreparatoryGulliver Preparatory School39Clay Snyder '18
RaidersTeddy Bueres '191-4,9-10
Karen Liberman '205-8
3Coral ShoresCoral Shores High School55Alex Gonzalez '20
HurricanesEmma Marsden '18
4Saint Thomas AquinasSt. Thomas Aquinas High School56Conner Correll '18
RaidersDae Kelly '171-8
Calli Lewis '179-10
5H. B. PlantH. B. Plant High School57Charlie Curtis '171-2
Andrw Burns '173-10
PanthersAudrey Perry '171-2
Olivia McIntosh '183-10
6AntillesAntilles School63Christopher Sharpless '191-4
Teddy Nicolosi '195-10
HurricanesRobert Hunter '181-4
Ryan Hunter '175-10
7South ForkSouth Fork High School77Emily Bornarth '20
SF BULLDOGSKathryn Bornarth '171-2,7-8
Griffin Pollis '193-6,9-10
8WandoWando High School86Jamie Renneker '181-8
Sydney Register '189-10
Wando WarriorsJack Sutton '18
9Riverview High School90Lilly Myers '19
VarsityTaylor Brunsvold '17
10James Island CharterJames Island Charter High School95Jordan Newland '18
VarsityMegan Fetterley '191-2,9-10
Britton Durst '193-6
Andrew Shook '197-8
11BeaufortBeaufort High School101Alex Mazzeo '18
VarsityChris Hoogenboom '181-2,7-10
Sarah Suber '183-6
**12Myers ParkMyers Park High School108Kenny Corsig '19
MustangsJackson Sippe '171-2
Gantt Renner '193-10
**13Pine Lake PrepPine Lake Prep108Sammy Choufanni '171-9
Luke Volk '1710
VarsityLuke Volk '171-4,9
Jenna Stephens '185-8
Sammy Choufanni '1710
14Shorecrest PrepShorecrest Preparatory School111Heather Kerns '201-6,9-10
Elizabeth Shanahan '197-8
ChargersElizabeth Shanahan '191-4,9-10
Anika Boicheff '205-6
Lily Schneider '197-8
15Porter-GaudPorter-Gaud School124Neil Walters '201-6
Peter Buyck '187-10
VarsityPeter Buyck '181-2
Kate Schiable '203-6
Neil Walters '207-8
Robert Turner '189-10
16Lake NormanLake Norman High School135Jacob Thompson '18
WildcatsDeclan O'Dell '181-6
Ben Brown '187-10
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (4) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.