SAISA South Points 5 (2017) - Varsity

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
*1Ransom EvergladesRansom Everglades School14Tucker Weed '18
RaidersMcLeod Kennedy '191-2
Maddie Sharp '183-6
*2H. B. PlantH. B. Plant High School14Connor Nelson '19
PanthersErica Brown '17
3Gulliver PreparatoryGulliver Preparatory School16Jack Johansson '17
RaidersRoberto Lugones '20
4Saint Thomas AquinasSt. Thomas Aquinas High School35Chase Sabadash '18
RaidersLibby Redmond '20
5WestminsterWestminster Christian School40Shane Riera '17
WarriorsMariela Solorzano '19
6Lakewood High School43Callista Hopkins '19
VarsityKurban Ali '17
7Clearwater Central Catholic High School53Alex Temko '20
VarsitySophia Wicks '19
8Pine View School61Ciara Dorsay '17
Pine View VarsityMichael Grass '17
9St. Petersburg High School65Blaire McCarthy '18
Green DevilsPhillip Peterson '171-2
Erika Desonie '193-4
Tyler Rogers '205-6
10Coral ShoresCoral Shores High School68Sam Baker '17
HurricanesEmma Marsden '181-2
Ella Marsden '203-6
**11Osceola Fundamental High School73Corinne Graves '20
VarsityDana Aljasir '20
**12Shorecrest PrepShorecrest Preparatory School73Elizabeth Shanahan '191-4
Heather Kerns '205-6
ChargersLily Schneider '191-4
Elizabeth Shanahan '195-6
13Community School of Naples76Johnny Magardino '19
VarsityHarrison Rogers '19
14Jensen BeachJensen Beach High School78Dylan Brazee '17
FalconsChandler Scott '19
15Oxbridge AcademyOxbridge Academy80Finn Kennedy '17
ThunderWolvesDerek Pearson '171-2
Lou Conseil '183-6
16Martin CountyMartin County High School87Kingsley Ehrich '19
TigersJackson Dusenberry '191-2
Rachel Dionne '203-6
17Pine CrestPine Crest School91Ethan Grove '17
PanthersLeah Schulman '181-2
No show3-4
Michael Gabe '185-6
18DunedinDunedin High School99Mia Porter '17
VarsityAine Porter '19
19MOA/WestwoodMOA/Westwood High School111Mikaela Munao '18
PanthersNoah Guntow '201-2
Austin Daigle '203-6
20Fort Myers High School116Paige Dannenhauer '17
Fort MyersFortunado Occhino '20
21Tavares High School117Leah Harper '18 *
TavaresNo show
22South ForkSouth Fork High School121Emma Barska '191-2,5-6
Griffin Pollis '193-4
SF BULLDOGSGriffin Pollis '191-2,5-6
Sarah Tigges '193-4
b23Naples High School129Andrew Douglas '19
VarsityThomas Connell '201-2
Bailey Gorman '203-6
b24Seacrest Country DaySeacrest Country Day School129Jocelyn Lyon '18
VarsityNicholas Lyon '20
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Head-to-head tiebreaker
bNumber of high-place (18) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.