SAISA South Points 5 (2017) - Varsity

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Gulliver PreparatoryGulliver Preparatory School7Sean Brennan '17
RaidersTeddy Bueres '19
2Coral ShoresCoral Shores High School21Alex Gonzalez '20
HurricanesEthan Osborne '191-4
Emma Marsden '185-6
3WestminsterWestminster Christian School23Olivia De Olazarra '18
WarriorsNatalia Gagliano '19
4H. B. PlantH. B. Plant High School27Andy Burns '161-4
Brandon Geller '195-6
PanthersTee Chulikavit '191-4
Dominic Canonico '195-6
5Shorecrest PrepShorecrest Preparatory School30Kyle Dochoda '17
ChargersZachery Ofenloch '191-2
Cai Baralt '173-4
Brandon Depalma '175-6
6Jensen BeachJensen Beach High School37Hunter Sorensen '17
FalconsChris Haner '17
7Ransom EvergladesRansom Everglades School39Paul Lobree '18
RaidersAlex Sidi '17
8Oxbridge AcademyOxbridge Academy48Alex Commette '17
ThunderWolvesTrevor Honeycutt '19
9Pine View School55Mia Hanes '20
Pine View VarsityMatthew Mason '19
10Saint Thomas AquinasSt. Thomas Aquinas High School65Caroline DuBoise-Weber '19
RaidersDae Kelly '17
11Martin CountyMartin County High School71Jack MacDonald '18
TigersKara Percival '18
12MOA/WestwoodMOA/Westwood High School84Cameron Kuchar '17
PanthersHeriberto Lara-Mijares '201-2,5-6
Nicholas Stange '203-4
13St. Petersburg High School89Phillip Peterson '17
Green DevilsJacob Warchola '181-2
Kalee Parmentier '193-4
Cole Madden '195-6
14DunedinDunedin High School95Jack Parker '19
VarsityJacob Armitage '20
15Community School of Naples101Hunter Puzak '18
VarsityKristina Puzak '18
*16Naples High School103Lilly Capiola '191-4
Thomas Connell '205-6
VarsityJack Breton '191-2,5-6
Thomas Connell '203-4
*17Pine CrestPine Crest School103Noah Fischer '19
PanthersHannah Sternthal '191-2
Harrison Freedman '193-6
18Fort Myers High School104Reed Gilmore '19
Fort MyersMadison Reynolds '20
19Seacrest Country DaySeacrest Country Day School106Jakob Germann '17
VarsityAudrey Wood '19
20Lakewood High School110Cameron Delgado '191-2
Daniel Denison '173-4
Hanna Brydon '175-6
VarsityEthan Myott '171-2
Connor Friel '173-6
21Clearwater Central Catholic High School111Bryce Eihl '20
VarsityConor Reese '21
22South ForkSouth Fork High School116Nathan Welmaker '20
SF BULLDOGSYazmeen Simpson '19
23Osceola Fundamental High School121Colin Lawther '20
VarsityNoah Bardes '20
24Tavares High School130Patrick Van Hissentine '17 *
TavaresSamuel Pearl '191-4
Leah Harper '18 *5-6
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.