VISA HRA fleet race regatta.

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy25Harrison Parker '18
Saints 1Maddy Reynolds '21
2YorkYork High School40Daniel Hodges '18
Varsity 2Charlie Gibson '20
3YorkYork High School48Zane Morris '18
Varsity 1Ethan White '21
4KecoughtanKecoughtan High School49Cole Handly '19
Warriors 1Grace Holloway '17
5KecoughtanKecoughtan High School51Sam Brady '19
Warriors 2Laura Rhodes '20
6TabbTabb High School54Kylee Hockaday '171
Varsity 2Lenore Daugherty '202
7PhoebusPhoebus High School55Ryan Wright '173
Phantoms 1Ricky Cordner '19
8TabbTabb High School72Brian Fox '191
Varsity 1Kai Vylet '191
9MauryMaury High School76Byron Armstrong '18
Commodores 1Kayla Washington '17
10HamptonHampton High School81Gavin Smith '214
Crabbers 1William Thornton '174
11HamptonHampton High School82Nick Winkle '20
Crabbers 2Mallory Soter '203
12Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy83Kyle Pfrang '22
Saints 2Gustav Berner '17
*13GraftonGrafton High School88Ethan Glade '18
Varsity 2Jacqueline Lankford '18
*14MauryMaury High School88Robert Chase '221-4
Andrew Redfearn '195-8
Commodores 2Sofie Fitzwilliam '201-4
Chloe Cowan '215-8
15GraftonGrafton High School97Madeline Amthor '22
Varsity 1Noah Navarrete '18
16PhoebusPhoebus High School116Tyler Bevington '193
Phantoms 2Ryan Nguyen '203
17PoquosonPoquoson High School128Nicholas Rote '17
Islanders 2David Hanna '21 *
18PoquosonPoquoson High School140Emmaline DiCarlo '20
Islanders 1Charlotte Patterson '20
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1York sailor
2Grafton sailor
3Kecoughtan sailor
4Phoebus sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.