MISSA Autumn Classic

Summary

Saturday, October 8:

A beautiful Chicago morning. Flat water, starting at 8 knots and slowly shifting right 180 degrees with decreasing wind velocity throughout the day.

Sunday, October 9:

The Chicago marathon. Wind 15 knots and dying from the SE. Lots of reflection chop.

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1New Trier HSVarsity4573118
2St. Ignatius CollegeWolfpack8556141
3OconomowocRaccoons9170161
4Lake ForestScouts9485179
5Kettle MoraineVARSITY8694180
*6ArrowheadVarsity11294206
*7Latin  of ChicagoVarsity88118206
8Walter Payton CollegVarsity14566211
9Detroit Country DayVarsity15368221
10U Chicago LaboratoryMaroons111115226
11Hinsdale CentralVarsity108121229
12Lane Tech College PrVarsity80169249
13Loyola AcademyBlack150132282
14Evanston Township HSWildkits140144284
15GibraltarVikings128169297
16Beacon AcademyVarsity152159311
17FenwickFriars95225320
18West BloomfieldLakers Varsity202162364
19Lyons TownshipLions207173380
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.