Fall Scramble

Summary

Saturday, September 13:

Good winds from the North shifted westerly and faded. Two and quarter rotations complete...

Sunday, September 14:

Much better winds today...shifty, but there. 8 races for each A and B fleets. Well managed by the RC

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1OconomowocVarsity682290
2OconomowocRaccoons454994
3MinnetonkaSkippers7038108
4BadgerVarsity6346109
5Kettle MoraineJV6052112
6Varsity4476120
7University LakeVarsity7845123
8ArrowheadWarhawks 18358141
9Loyola AcademyVarsity6777144
10St. Ignatius College16981150
11MahtomediVarsity51127178
12Evanston Township HSVarsity 18991180
13New Trier HSVarsity11075185
14Lake ForestScouts94127221
15Walter Payton CollegVarsity99126225
16Latin  of ChicagoVarsity114115229
17MarquetteHill Toppers117123240
18Loyola AcademyJV139113252
19Hinsdale CentralVarsity141118259
20ArrowheadWarhawks 2152134286
21Brother Rice - ILVarsity116175291
22Evanston Township HSVarsity 2157158315

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.