PCISA #1 Sea Otter Regatta - Silver

Scores for Division B

1Sage HillSage Hill School12
2Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake19Sam Barton '17
VarsityDelaney Hunt '17
3AlamedaAlameda High School44Miles Orozco '16
VarsityNo show
4Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall51Michael Tellini '17
CubsMichael Kastner '16
*5Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School52Ryan Schack '17
BruinsKyle Cater '16
*6Pacific GrovePacific Grove High School52
7RedwoodRedwood High School56Tommy Young '18
GiantsKali Gibbs '181-4
Lennon Lott '155-6
8AlamedaAlameda High School61Natalie Corkhill '15
JVDimitri Stetsenko '16
**9The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco62Sumner Strumph '171-2,5-6
Ryan Treais '173-4
BreakersWilliam Hale '18
**10Dos PueblosDos Pueblos62
11InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA73Sebastian Sponholtz '161-4
Alexander Dubois '155-6
VarsityLeo Findlay '161-2,5-6
Daniel Christey '183-4
12Notre Dame High School - San Jose, CA74TJ Mahoney '19
VarsityMeghan Oldham '18
13Monte VistaMonte Vista High School84John DiLella '18
MustangsThomas Zenner '19
14StevensonStevenson School87
15TamalpaisTamalpais High School90Andy Strike '16
Red Tailed HawksKate Hofele '17
16Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School94
Sea Kings
17Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School97
18St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco104
19Mater DeiMater Dei High School105
20Windward School109
21PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School116
22Half Moon BayHalf Moon Bay High School119Emma Reynolds '16
CougarsKiera Cullen '17
23Lycee Francais de SaLycee Francais de San Francisco121Tigran Demurjan '17
VarsityArmand Dechant '171-2,5-6
Elliot Samaan '173-4
24Woodside High School126Joseph Politi '181-2,5-6
Matthew Wright '183-4
WildcatAnneka Petersen '181-2,5-6
Parker Russell '183-4
25CampolindoCampolindo High School139Niko Vo '181-4
Santiago Calderon '155-6
CougarsKristen Zarembinski '19
26Summit High School - Redwood, CA144Derek Makovich '161-4
Grant Hallee '155-6
VarsityNathan Nakahara '161-2
Jonathan Fisher '173-6
27Bishop O'DowdBishop O'Dowd High School146Eneko Iriso '19
VarsitySam Showalter '18
28BerkeleyBerkeley High School151Raffi Altman-Allen '16
VarsityOscar Thompson '18
29BerkeleyBerkeley High School167James Guiraud '15
JVLiam Lautze '16
30StevensonStevenson School174
31Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake189Stella Greenwood '18
JVNoelle Scheer '18
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (3) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.