DCDS Halloween Regatta

Scores for Division B

1Grand Rapids ChristiGrand Rapids Christian High School21Sam Poortenga '15
Fast EaglesJim Muir '16
2Traverse City WestTraverse City West25Katherine Clulo '171
VarsityThomas Jameson '161
3Grosse IleGrosse Ile High School28Molly Matthews '19
Grosse Ile RedMeghan Dieball '20
4Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School29Blake Stackpoole '181-2
Dominic Dulac '203-5
GPS Blue Devils GoldDominic Dulac '201-2
Christiana Schiebner '193-5
5Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School36Ajay Provost '192
SkeletonsAmelia Burke '182
6Spring LakeSpring Lake High School37Anne Allman '16
RedJaden Petersen '19
7Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood41Lexi Dietz '171-2
Buddy Ford-Rippolone '173-5
CalabazaKatie Wei '181-2
Lexi Dietz '173-5
8Grosse Pointe NorthGrosse Pointe North High School42Ellie Frame '18
Target PracticeTeddy Prokop '191-2,5
John Godoshian '183-4
9Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood45Jimmy Chen '18
BrujaLizzie Balsam '18
10Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood48Carsten Ritter '17
FantasmaCeline Chou '17
11Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School52Jacob Orhan '17
GPS Blue Devils GoldDan Van Hove '17
12Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central62Caelan Wright '19
VarsityOlivia Wilson '18
13Spring LakeSpring Lake High School64Myles Rudholm '16
GreyAlivia Stille '18
14East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids67sarah reid '16
Varsity Onebella kirchgessner '191-2,5
magnus joringe '173-4
15Brother Rice  - MIBrother Rice High School - MI70Thomas Hamill '17
Brother Rice - MITristian Klein '17
*16Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School73Alexandra Soo '18
PumpkinsPatrick Cunnington '17
*17Grosse IleGrosse Ile High School73Aidan McLaughlin '161-4
Rylan van de Weting '205
Grosse Ile SilverJim Brock '161-4
Sullivan Cowan '205
*18Grand HavenGrand Haven High School73Cody Peterson '16
GH BlueSam Sagan '18
19Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School79Thomas Hall '203
Ghostly MixShane Sanghvi '194
20St. Francis  TraversSt. Francis High School Traverse City85Sophia Elkhart '18
St Francis GladiatorLily Salgat '18
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1St. Francis Travers sailor
2Traverse City Centra sailor
3Seaholm sailor
4West Bloomfield sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.