Turkey Leg Regatta

Scores for Division B

1Spring LakeSpring Lake High School12Grant Stille '16
RedSam Colvin '16
2East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids14sam ralston '16
Varsity Twowil bowman '16
*3Spring LakeSpring Lake High School17Jonathan Prins '16
BlackJacob Weesies '16
*4Grosse IleGrosse Ile High School17Ian Reimel '19
Red Devils OneNeil Quinlan '17
5East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids19sarah reid '16
Varsity Onebella kirchgessner '19
6Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central21No show
VarsityOlivia Wilson '18
7Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood31Hattie Garratt '17
Cranberry CompoteJoe Devroy '17
8Grand HavenGrand Haven High School37Sam Riegler '16
GH BlueSophie Sagan '16
9West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield High School39Nicole Millerman '19
WB MixedThomas Hall '201
**10Brother Rice  - MIBrother Rice High School - MI47Preston Carey '17
Brother Rice HSPatrick Monahan '17
**11Traverse City WestTraverse City West47Ian Beck '18
VarsityNo show
12Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood49Carsten Ritter '17
Cranberry SauceSydney Pierce '18
13Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School55Connagh Rowley '181-2
Vishnu Venkatesan '163-4
Sweet PotatoesVishnu Venkatesan '161-2
Connagh Rowley '183-4
14St. Francis  TraversSt. Francis High School Traverse City56Thomas Jameson '16
St Francis GladiatorJustin Friend '16
15Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School59Alexandra Soo '18
DCDS Mixed MashedSonali Reddy '18
16Grosse IleGrosse Ile High School63No show
GI/HCNo show
17Grand HavenGrand Haven High School64Cody Peterson '16
GH YellowBenjamin Wassell '18
18Grand Rapids ChristiGrand Rapids Christian High School68Owen Steger '21
GRC-SC MixedJoe Devries '211-2
Ben Walters '203-4
19Spring LakeSpring Lake High School71Preston Johnson '19
GreyJaden Petersen '191-2
Ryan Navarre '193-4
20Culver AcademiesCulver Academies76Jacob Hare '17
MaroonMatthew "Bear" Coughlin '16
21Grosse IleGrosse Ile High School89Rylan van de Weting '20
Red Devils ThreeSullivan Cowan '20
22Grand HavenGrand Haven High School90Elise Betten '18
GH GoldGrace Glessner '18
b23Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood95Lexi Dietz '17
Cranberry MixAmy Phenjati '18
b24Grosse IleGrosse Ile High School95Aidan McLaughlin '16
Red Devils TwoJim Brock '16
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (10) finishes
bNumber of high-place (21) finishes
1Seaholm sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.