Anteater Regatta - Gold

Scores for Division A

1Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School18Joseph Hou '18
Sailors 1Emily Overstreet '17
2Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School24Max Mayol '191-7
Sea Kings 2Catherine Webb '181-7
3Dos PueblosDos Pueblos40Ryan Eastwood '181-7
ChargersSara Muir '181-7
4Point LomaPoint Loma High School47Jack Reiter '181-7
Pointers 1Remy Reynolds '171-4
James (JD) Schrady '185-7
5Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School48Porter Killian '181-7
Sea Kings 1Sammy Pickell '181-7
6Long Beach PolyLong Beach Polytechnic HS61Cameron Feves '181-10
JackrabbitsTaylor Milefchek '181-10
7Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School70Ryan Tolsma '181-7
Sea Kings 4Carah Reddin '181-7
8Francis ParkerParker80Samuel Merson '18
Parker 2Allison Silverstein '18
9Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School83Ryan Ratliffe '171-7
DonsOliveira Calista '191-4
Dobos-Bubno Camrynn '185-7
10Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School84Scott Mais '19
Sailors 2Grace Vandervort '17
11Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School85Marley Mais '17
Sailors 3Harrington Bubb '19
12Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School93Lucas Pierce '171-7
DonsKatelon Egan '181-7
13CoronadoCoronado High School95PJ Eaton '171-7
Islanders 1Tristan Richmond '181-7
14CoronadoCoronado High School102Brock Paquin '181-7
Islanders 2Tanner Chapko '171-4,7
Amy Schafer '195-6
15Francis ParkerParker110Jack Joslin '18
Parker 1Isabel Sanchez '18
16Point LomaPoint Loma High School112Marcus Huttunen '201-12
Pointers 2Emma Batcher '181-12
17The BransonBranson School121Nicholas Marwell '17
BullsDaniel Pascal '17
18Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School129Ryan Schack '171-15
BruinsRoxanne Snyder '191-15
19Point LomaPoint Loma High School133Taisei Hatter '191-12
Pointers 3Jonah Hatt '191-12
20Sage HillSage Hill School135Wells Drayton '17
LightningPaige Okey '17
21Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School136Trenton Bashaw '18
Sailors 4Skyler Jacobsen '19
22Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School140Kyle Collins '17
Sea Kings 1Justin Zmina '19
23MiramonteMiramonte High School153Sally Wilmot '18
MatadorsKai Otsmaa '17
24South TorranceSouth Torrance High School155Sean Tallman '18
SpartansAlex Krouse '17
25RedwoodRedwood High School162Tommy Young '18
GiantsIan Roddy '18
26Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall164Michael Tellini '17
CubsOlivia Mohun '191-2,5-6
Alexander Nunez '203-4,7
*27The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School173Amanda Majernik '181-4,7
Gabe Cappetta '175-6
KnightsLizzie Russell '171-7
*28Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School173Lukas Kraak '19
Sea Kings 2Cameron Neligan '19
29Mater DeiMater Dei High School175Anthony Zorayan '181-7
MonarchsMatt Sanchez '181-4
Dutch Dietrick '205-7
30Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School177Emi Stephanoff '171-4
Sea HawksMichael Fineman '211-4
31Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School181Robert Garrett '171-4
Jack Detmers '175-7
Sea Kings 3Kaiya Bertrand '181-7
*Number of high-place (15) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.