DCDS Halloween Regatta

Scores for Division A

1Spring LakeSpring Lake High School29Noah Wolters '19
Red MixedCaleb Boon '17
2Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School37Harrison George '18
GhostKaya Donat '20
3Grosse IleGrosse Ile High School44Ian Reimel '19
Red Devils ScarletMichael Kalata '181-2,5-6
Faith Gaertner '203-4,7-8
4Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood50Allison Glover '17
Cranbrook GreenLauren Winegarden '20
5Grosse IleGrosse Ile High School67Chris Twomley '17
Red Devils GreyTyler Pardo '181-2,5-6
Kyla Bugarin '203-4,7-8
6Spring LakeSpring Lake High School69Zoe Czadzeck '20
GreyAbby Airo '20
7Grand HavenGrand Haven High School73Frank Frisinger '19
MixedMorgan Parrent '19
8Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School74Luuk Schmit '181
MIXED MummySailesh Yellayi '171-4,7-8
Walter Paliga '225-62
9Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School75Christiana Schiebner '19
Blue DevilsEmma Turner '19
10Grosse Pointe NorthGrosse Pointe North High School78Lindsey Ramsdell '18
Sea FeverTeddy Prokop '19
11Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School81Dominic Dulac '20
Yellow (Mixed)Audrey Whitaker '191-2,5-6
Jacob Schaupeter '213-4,7-8
12Grand Rapids ChristiGrand Rapids Christian High School98Samuel Boehle '193
GRC-SC MixedBen Walters '20
13Westerville SouthWesterville South High School104Grace Yingling '18
MixedZoe Hoctor '214
14Grosse IleGrosse Ile High School113Toby Pfeiffer '18
Red Devils WhiteRylan van de Weting '20
15Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School118Benjamin Varner '185
MIXED SkeletonsAnthony Dziuba '212
*16Grosse Pointe NorthGrosse Pointe North High School128Charlie Ramsdell '20
CourageJohn Godoshian '181-2,5-6
Adam Suraez '203-4,7-8
*17East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids128ben lilly '18
Varsity Mixedhazel mcgovern '211-2,5-6
simon rockwell '203-4,7-8
18Spring LakeSpring Lake High School131Preston Johnson '19
Black MixedCole Hoffman '19
19West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield High School132Jack Bull '19
GoblinsBryce VandenAvond '191-6
Nolan Beaty '197-8
20Brother Rice  - MIBrother Rice High School - MI137Preston Carey '17
Warriors BlackPatrick Monahan '171-2,5-6
Thomas Hamill '173-4,7-8
21Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School151Alexandra Soo '18
Pumpkin GirlsJulia Rief '20
22Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood154Carsten Ritter '17
Cranbrook WhiteKatie Wei '18
23West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield High School161Matthew Elliot '20
MIXED MonstersJake Elsen '21
24West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield High School167Noah Schueler '196
MIXED BatsSimon Furton '211-2,5-66
Keegan Aerts '213-4,7-86
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Groves sailor
2West Bloomfield sailor
3South Christian sailor
4Thomas Worthington sailor
5Oxford sailor
6Grand Haven sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.