Art Johnson Invitational

Summary

Saturday, October 10:

• Conditions: Sunny, clear, and hot. • Wind: Warm and gusty south winds ranging from 14 to 15 mph up to peak gusts of 30 to 40 mph. 10am first warning. Ended at 3pm due to high winds/fatigued sailors

Sunday, October 11:

Breezy with south-southwest winds around 10 mph, bright sunshine during the day.

Thank you to all participants for a wonderful weekend and to our volunteers for making things run so smoothly.

Congratulations to Kat Woodburn from LMSS for receiving our first ever Marian Johnson Female Sailor award for 2026!

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1MinnetonkaSkippers 1333871
2MinnetonkaSkippers 26635101
3White Bear LakeBears5856114
4WayzataMixed 36656122
5MahtomediZephyrs6170131
6WayzataMixed 25583138
7MinnetonkaMixed 19569164
8St. Paul Academy - MMixed 292107199
9MinnetonkaMixed 211885203
10WayzataMixed 1103112215
11St. Paul Academy - MMixed 384140224
12St. Paul Academy - MMixed 1105125230

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.