Red 8 Regatta


Saturday, May 2:

Great day on the Boardman, with 16 teams from across Michigan competing in light (5-10) air with the occasional gust to 20.

For those interested, pictures of the event are here:

Score summary

1Spring LakeGrey124759
2Grosse Pointe SouthGPS Blue Devil White413071
3Traverse City WestVarsity542276
4Cranbrook KingswoodNew Zealand304878
5Spring LakeRed631881
6Grosse Pointe SouthGPS Blue Devils Blue564197
7Traverse City CentraVarsity2489113
8Cranbrook KingswoodNorth Korea5071121
9St. Francis  TraversSt Francis Gladiator8241123
10Traverse City WestMiddle School6661127
11Grosse Pointe SouthGPS Blue Devils Gold5674130
12Detroit Country DayEspresso8152133
13Cranbrook KingswoodFiji7170141
14Detroit Country DayFizzio9387180
15East Grand RapidsVarsity One9292184
16Detroit Country DayFrappuccino83109192

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.