PCISA Gaucho Regatta - Silver

Scores for Division B

TeamPTotalSailors
1CoronadoCoronado Islanders17Lina Carper '23
NadoCeline Song '23
2Sato Academy of MathLong Beach Sato Academy of Mathematics and Science42Preston Woodworth '23
DragonsTyler Hoang '21
3AcalanesAcalanes High School46Chase Englehart '22
DonsLayla Kronberg '241-2
Sophia Browne '203-4,7-9
Jenna Englehart '245-6
4Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School62Connor Chung '21 *1-6
Sea KingsTara Afshar '221-6
5GunnHenry M. Gunn High School65Ethan Lowenthal '20
TitansMatthew Lee '231-2,5-6,9
Jihyo Park '223-4,7-8
6AlamedaAlameda High School66Dylan Wondolleck '231-6
Miles Murphy '237-8
Makenan Smith '239
HornetsMiles Murphy '231-2,5-6,9
Makenan Smith '233-4,7-8
7Design TechDesign Tech High School75Michael McCulloch '21
d.tech 1Elias Wu '231-2,5-6,9
Max McReynolds '233-4,7-8
8Blue and Gold94Elijah Smith '211-2
Robert Suddath '213-9
VarsityLauren Fernandez '231-6
Elijah Smith '217-9
9Design TechDesign Tech High School102Joss Ettrick '21
d.tech 2David Jelniker '21
10Rolling Hills PrepRolling Hills Prep and Renaissance Schools106Lawrence Braslow '20
HuskiesDominick Olivadoti '22
*11TamalpaisTamalpais High School107Luke Marshall '20
Red Tailed Hawks 2Kendall Scanlan '21
*12Mira CostaMira Costa High School107Kieran Lyons '22
MustangsJuliet Gerwin '23
*13New West CharterNew West Charter114Isabelle Fisher '22
EaglesMelissa Epstein '21
*14RedwoodRedwood High School114Reid Willens '22
GiantsGillian Reynolds '231-2,5-8
Mungo McKemey '233-4,9
15San Pedro High School132Walker Anger '23
San PedroAshton Horeczko '221
16TamalpaisTamalpais High School135Ian Somerville '21
Red Tailed Hawks 1Max Shmelev '211-2,5-8
Izzy Williams '213-4,9
*17Ernest J. McBrideErnest J. McBride150Isaac Sweeny '22
WolfpackLiam Williams '222
*18PiedmontPiedmont High School150Sara Govert '22
VarsityMica Jorcino '241-2,5-6,9
Nicholas Jerez '243-4,7-8
19Marin AcademyMarin Academy162Grace McDonnell '23
WildcatsAllegra O'Brien '22
20Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School164Molly McLeod '21
Sea KingsMaddy weatherly '23
21Oaks ChristianOaks Christian School170Svea Hallberg '21
LionsCarissa Chapa '21
22Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High SchoolMRP171
Falcons 2
23MiramonteMiramonte High School183Yasmin Horri '23
MatadorsJosephine Kovecses '213
24Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High SchoolMRP207
Falcons 1
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Palos Verdes sailor
2Millikan sailor
3Head Royce sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.