Rose Bowl - Silver

Summary

Saturday, January 3:

Racing got underway when the breeze filled in at 12:30pm. Four races were completed in each division on the College and High School Gold course. Four races in A Division and two races in B Division were completed on the High School Silver course. Full event information and press releases can be found at http://www.regattanetwork.com/event/9304.

Sunday, January 4:

Sunday started with 2-5 knots from downtown Long Beach to the northwest before fading completely in early afternoon. Soon after, a steady 8-10 knots filled in from the locally reliable southwest direction. Four races were completed in each division on the College and High School Gold course. Four races in B Division and two races in A Division were completed on the High School Silver course. Full event information and press releases can be found at http://www.regattanetwork.com/event/9304.

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1Cathedral CatholicDons295079
2Varsity613495
3The BishopsKnights3071101
4AlamedaVarsity6443107
5Bishop O'DowdVarsity5256108
6The Bay  of San FranBreakers4280122
7Long Beach WilsonJV18935124
8RedwoodJV17957136
9Pacific GroveVarsity8765152
10Convent & StuartJV112537162
11The AthenianVarsity64108172
12Varsity10272174
13PV PeninsulaVarsity10575180
14The UrbanVarsity9178187
15TamalpaisJV112670196
16Lycee Francais de SaVarsity72130202
17CoronadoJV199105204
18La JollaVikings13474208
19BerkeleyVarsity67142209
20The BishopsJV194121215
21St. Ignatius CollegeJV14482226
22Port of Los AngelesVarsity14494238
*23Wildcat17170241
*24Palos VerdesVarsity83158241
25Mater DeiJV1113133246
26Varsity119129248
27Varsity133123256
28Torrey PinesVarsity133126259
*29Varsity114158272
*30CampolindoVarsity147125272
31Torrey PinesJV1153137290
32Sir Francis DrakeVarsity186191377
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (6) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.