Fall 2014

Season regattas

NameHostTypeScoringStart dateStatusLeading
Week 19
South Points 5 VarsityRansom EvergladesIn-District2 Divisions01/10/2015OfficialPine View
PCISA SoCal #3 GOLDCathedral Catholic/La JollaIn-District1 Division01/10/2015In progress: 6Point Loma
PCISA SoCal #3 SILVERCathedral Catholic/La JollaIn-District1 Division01/10/2015PendingRolling Hills Prep
Lake Mayer OpenSavannah Sailing CenterPromotional2 Divisions01/10/2015OfficialWando
South Points 5 Junior VarsityRansom EvergladesPromotional2 Divisions01/10/2015OfficialRansom Everglades
Week 18
Rose Bowl - SilverUS Sailing Center - Long BeachIn-District2 Divisions01/03/2015OfficialCathedral Catholic
Rose Bowl - GoldUS Sailing Center - Long BeachIn-District2 Divisions01/03/2015OfficialNewport Harbor
Week 15
SP #4 JVPine ViewIn-District2 Divisions12/13/2014OfficialShorecrest Prep
South Points #4Pine ViewIn-District2 Divisions12/13/2014OfficialShorecrest Prep
Week 14
Sugar Bowl HSBInterscholastic SailIn-District1 Division12/06/2014In progress: 12Jesuit NOLA
Sugar Bowl High School AInterscholastic SailIn-District1 Division12/06/2014In progress: 12Jesuit NOLA
Week 12
Great Oaks Invitational Blue FleetSouthern Yacht ClubNational Invitational1 Division11/22/2014OfficialWalter Payton Colleg
Great Oaks Invitational Red FleetSouthern Yacht ClubNational Invitational1 Division11/22/2014OfficialLatin  of Chicago
ISSA National Keelboat ChallengeShorecrest PreparatoNational Invitational1 Division11/22/2014OfficialShorecrest Prep
Great Oaks Invitational Silver RndSouthern Yacht ClubNational Invitational1 Division11/23/2014OfficialSouth Fork
Great Oaks Invitational Gold RoundSouthern Yacht ClubNational Invitational1 Division11/23/2014OfficialSouthern Regional
SAISA NP#3Richmond HillIn-District2 Divisions11/22/2014OfficialPorter-Gaud
Week 11
Great Lakes ChampionshipsChicago Yacht Club - MonroeDistrict Championship2 Divisions11/15/2014OfficialMinnetonka
Shepherd Championship 2014Columbia Yacht Club- Chicago,ILDistrict Championship2 Divisions11/15/2014OfficialMinnetonka
SAISA Charleston Intersectional RegCollege of Charleston/CCSTwo-District2 Divisions11/15/2014OfficialWando
SoCal#2 GoldBalboa Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division11/15/2014OfficialCorona del Mar
SoCal#2 SilverMater DeiIn-District1 Division11/15/2014OfficialNewport Harbor
NorCal #4 GOLD SaturdayPYSFIn-League1 Division11/15/2014OfficialRedwood
NorCal #4 SILVER SaturdayPYSFIn-League1 Division11/15/2014OfficialRedwood
NorCal #5 Silver SundayPYSFIn-League1 Division11/16/2014OfficialThe Bay  of San Fran
NorCal #5 GOLD SundayPYSFIn-League1 Division11/16/2014OfficialAlameda
Week 10
2014 Atlantic Coast ChampionshipSSYCNational Invitational2 Divisions11/08/2014OfficialSaint Thomas Aquinas
Anteater Regatta - Silver FleetNHYC / UCI Anteater Sailing TeamIn-District2 Divisions11/08/2014OfficialDos Pueblos
Anteater Regatta - Gold FleetNHYC / UCI Anteater Sailing TeamIn-District2 Divisions11/08/2014OfficialNewport Harbor
Turkey Bowl InvitationalPerth AmboyIn-League2 Divisions11/08/2014OfficialChristian Brothers
SAISA Lake Crabtree OpenLake Crabtree ParkPromotional2 Divisions11/08/2014OfficialCarrboro
Week 9
ISSA Singlehanded Champs - FullSehomeNational ChampionshipSinglehanded11/01/2014OfficialShorecrest Prep
ISSA Singlehanded Champs - RadialSehomeNational ChampionshipSinglehanded11/01/2014OfficialShorecrest Prep
MASSA Keelboat QualifierAnnapolis Yacht ClubDistrict Championship1 Division11/01/2014OfficialAnnapolis
NJISA Wed Fleet #4TRYCIn-League2 Divisions10/29/2014In progress: 3BRumson-Fair Haven
VISA Fall Championship RegattaChristchurch SchoolIn-League2 Divisions11/01/2014OfficialChristchurch
North Points #2Pine Lake PrepIn-League2 Divisions11/01/2014OfficialWando
VISA TCISHamptonPromotional1 Division10/28/2014OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
Turkey Leg RegattaSpring Lake Yacht ClubPromotional2 Divisions11/01/2014OfficialSpring Lake
Week 8
MASSA 2014 Fall Team Race ChampsRochester Canoe ClubDistrict ChampionshipTeam10/25/2014OfficialChristchurch
Halloween Regatta DCDSPontiac Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions10/25/2014OfficialSpring Lake
MN Conference FinaleWhite Bear LakeIn-District2 Divisions10/25/2014OfficialWayzata
MISSA Halloween Spectacular - JVLake Forest SailingIn-District1 Division10/25/2014OfficialBig Foot
SAISA North Points #1Charleston Community Sailing / JIYCIn-District2 Divisions10/25/2014OfficialWando
MISSA Halloween Spectacular - VLake Forest SailingIn-District2 Divisions10/25/2014OfficialOconomowoc
SAISA South Points #2SAISAIn-District2 Divisions10/25/2014OfficialPine View
Fort Monroe Scrimmage IIHamptonIn-League2 Divisions10/25/2014OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
Fort Monroe Scrimmage II JVHamptonIn-League1 Division10/25/2014OfficialKecoughtan
SAISA SP #2 JVMartin CountyPromotional2 Divisions10/25/2014OfficialSaint Thomas Aquinas
Week 7
PCISA Girls InvitationalSan Diego Yacht ClubNational Invitational2 Divisions10/18/2014OfficialCoronado
Lawrence A. White TrophyU.S. Coast Guard AcademyNational Invitational2 Divisions10/18/2014OfficialSaint Thomas Aquinas
MASSA 2014 Fall Fleet ChampionshipSailing Center ChesapeakeDistrict Championship2 Divisions10/18/2014OfficialChristchurch
SEISA (Full-Rig) Single Hnd ChampsJonesboro/KinkaidDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded10/18/2014OfficialJonesboro
SEISA (Radial) Single-Handed ChampsClear Falls/JonesboroDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded10/18/2014OfficialKinkaid
Michigan State 420 ChampionshipSpring LakeState Championship2 Divisions10/18/2014OfficialSpring Lake
Michigan State Champ Laser Std.Grand Rapids Yacht ClubState ChampionshipSinglehanded10/19/2014OfficialDetroit Country Day
Michigan State Champ Laser RadialGRYCState ChampionshipSinglehanded10/19/2014OfficialSpring Lake
2014 Norcal 2 SilverEncinal Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division10/18/2014OfficialSt Mary's College
2014 Norcal 2 GoldEncinal Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division10/18/2014OfficialRedwood
Art Johnson InvitationalWhite Bear Sailing SchoolIn-District2 Divisions10/18/2014OfficialMinnetonka
2014 Norcal 3 GoldEncinal Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division10/19/2014OfficialRedwood
2014 Norcal 3 SilverEncinal Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division10/19/2014OfficialKirby
NJISA Fleet #3NJISA @ TRYCIn-League2 Divisions10/15/2014In progress: 1AChristian Brothers
Fort Monroe ScrimmageYSV Fort MonroeIn-League2 Divisions10/18/2014OfficialChristchurch
Fort Monroe Scrimmage JVHamptonIn-League1 Division10/18/2014OfficialChristchurch
SAISA Beaufort Open RegattaBeaufortPromotional2 Divisions10/18/2014OfficialBeaufort
Week 6
PCISA #1 Sea Otter Regatta - GoldMonterey Peninsula Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions10/11/2014OfficialNewport Harbor
PCISA #1 Sea Otter Regatta - SilverMonterey Peninsula Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions10/11/2014OfficialSir Francis Drake
SAISA South Great Oaks QualifierSt. PetersburgIn-District1 Division10/11/2014OfficialOxbridge Academy
Fall Colors InviteWayzataIn-District2 Divisions10/11/2014OfficialMounds Park Academy
Fall Colors IntersectionalWayzataIn-District2 Divisions10/11/2014OfficialMinnetonka
NESSA Fall Funfest (Gleekman)Massapoag YCIn-District2 Divisions10/11/2014OfficialNorth Kingstown
HCS/HRA Fleet Race RegattaHamptonIn-District2 Divisions10/11/2014OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
HCS/HRA Fleet Race Regatta JVHCS/HRAIn-District1 Division10/11/2014OfficialMaury
Gordon Cornwell MemorialTraverse Area Community Sailing - Cornwell Sailing CenterIn-District2 Divisions10/11/2014OfficialTraverse City West
Y-Town Sail-DownSailMaineIn-DistrictCombined10/12/2014OfficialDuxbury
NJISA Team Race 2NJISA @ TRYCIn-LeagueTeam10/08/2014PendingChristian Brothers
Week 5
NWISA Singlehanded Champs - RadialSehomeDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded10/04/2014OfficialInterlake
NWISA Singlehanded Champs - FullSehomeDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded10/04/2014OfficialWoodinville
NESSA Nancy Healy Regatta - RadialCape Elizabeth/Falmouth Maine/PortlandDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded10/05/2014OfficialBB&N
NESSA Nancy Healy Trophy - LaserFalmouth High SchoolDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded10/05/2014OfficialBB&N
NJISA 2014 Fall Fleet QualifierNJISA @ TRYCLeague Championship2 Divisions10/04/2014In progress: 8BChristian Brothers
MISSA Keel Boat QualifierNew Trier HS/St. Ignatius CollegeIn-District1 Division10/04/2014OfficialLoyola Academy
VISA NCS Fleet Race RegattaNorfolk Collegiate SchoolIn-District2 Divisions10/04/2014OfficialChristchurch
VISA NCS Fleet Race Regatta JVHamptonIn-District1 Division10/04/2014OfficialKecoughtan
MISSA Great Oaks Qualifier 2014Lake Forest SailingIn-District1 Division10/04/2014OfficialLatin  of Chicago
SAISA Keelboat QualifierSt Petersburg Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division10/04/2014OfficialShorecrest Prep
NJISA Fall Fleet Series 2Toms River SouthIn-League2 Divisions10/01/2014PendingChristian Brothers
NorCal #1 SilverSausalito Yacht ClubIn-League1 Division10/04/2014OfficialDavis Senior
NorCal #1 GoldSausalito Yacht ClubIn-League1 Division10/04/2014OfficialConvent & Stuart
Week 4
PCISA Singlehanded Champs-RadialSt. Francis Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/27/2014OfficialThe Urban
PCISA Singlehanded Champs-Full RigSt. Francis Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/27/2014OfficialSanta Monica
SAISA South Points #1ISSAIn-District2 Divisions09/27/2014OfficialShorecrest Prep
Autumn ClassicChicago Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions09/27/2014OfficialMinnetonka
VISA Poq. Fleet Race Regatta JVHamptonIn-District1 Division09/27/2014OfficialNansemond-Suffolk Ac
VISA Poquoson Fleet Race RegattaHamptonIn-District2 Divisions09/27/2014In progress: 3ANorfolk Collegiate
NJISA Team Series 1NJISA at TRYCIn-LeagueTeam09/24/2014OfficialChristian Brothers
SSA/AYC Team Race CupAnnapolis Yacht ClubIn-LeagueTeam09/27/2014OfficialArchbishop Spalding
Raritan Bay Fall Fleet Race 2014SummitIn-League2 Divisions09/27/2014OfficialWestfield
SAISA South Points #1 JVISSAPromotional2 Divisions09/27/2014OfficialSaint Thomas Aquinas
SAISA Brunswick Open RegattaBrunswick HighPromotional2 Divisions09/27/2014OfficialWando
Week 3
MISSA Cressy Trophy Qualifier FullSheridan Shore Sailing SchoolDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/20/2014OfficialWalter Payton Colleg
MISSA Cressy Trophy QualifierRadialSheridan Shore Sailing SchoolDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/20/2014OfficialMinnetonka
SAISA Cressy Qualifier - FullJames Island Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/20/2014OfficialShorecrest Prep
SAISA Cressy Qualifier - RadialJames Island Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/20/2014OfficialShorecrest Prep
NJISA Fleet Series #1NJISA at TRYCIn-District2 Divisions09/17/2014OfficialChristian Brothers
PCISA Keelboat ChallengeIntercollegiate Sailing & Rowing BaseIn-District1 Division09/20/2014OfficialPoint Loma
VISA NA Gold Team Race (3v3)Norfolk AcademyIn-DistrictTeam09/20/2014In progress: 43Norfolk Collegiate
VISA NA Silver Team Race (2v2)Norfolk AcademyIn-DistrictTeam09/20/2014OfficialHampton Roads Academ
Banks Blackwell InvitationalCulver AcademiesIn-District2 Divisions09/20/2014OfficialDetroit Country Day
Arnold Brown RegattaMarthas Vineyard RegPromotional2 Divisions09/20/2014OfficialDuxbury
Week 2
MASSA Cressy Qualifier - FullThe WaterFront CenterDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/13/2014OfficialAtlee
Massa Cressy Qualifier - RadialThe WaterFront CenterDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/13/2014OfficialPoquoson
Red Hat RegattaDetroit Country DayIn-District2 Divisions09/13/2014OfficialLatin  of Chicago
SoCal #1 SilverNewport HarborIn-District1 Division09/13/2014OfficialNewport Harbor
SoCal #1 GoldNewport HarborIn-District1 Division09/13/2014OfficialCorona del Mar
Fall ScramblePewaukee Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions09/13/2014OfficialOconomowoc
Xavier Fall InviteXavierIn-District2 Divisions09/14/2014OfficialDuxbury
Week 1
Kick Off Classic (Radials) 2014Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-DistrictSinglehanded09/06/2014OfficialMinnetonka
Kick Off Classic (Lasers full) 2014Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-DistrictSinglehanded09/06/2014OfficialWalter Payton Colleg
VISA CCS Fleet Regatta JVHamptonIn-District1 Division09/06/2014OfficialChristchurch
VISA CCS Fleet RegattaChristchurch schoolIn-District2 Divisions09/06/2014OfficialChristchurch
Kick Off Classic 2014Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-District2 Divisions09/06/2014OfficialWalter Payton Colleg
SailFest 2014Toms River Yacht ClubPromotional2 Divisions09/06/2014OfficialChristian Brothers