South Points #4

Summary

Saturday, December 13:

A beautiful day here in sunny Sarasota. Sailors were greeted to light winds this morning that increased throughout the day. Seven races were sailed in each division. JV and Varsity sailed together and were scored separately. A big thank you to all of our volunteers we could not have done this without you. We look forward to seeing you all in February for our next South Points.

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1Shorecrest PrepChargers251338
2Pine ViewPythons281846
3Saint Thomas AquinasRaiders313263
4Sarasota Military AcEagles294574
5H. B. PlantVarsity384684
6SarasotaSailors286391
*7WestminsterWarriors6257119
*8Oxbridge AcademyThunderwolves6554119
9South ForkSF BULLDOGS9827125
10Varsity7282154
11Green Devils49111160
12Varsity8180161
13Martin CountyTigers8777164
14Varsity7992171
15Varsity10582187
16DunedinVarsity92103195
17MOA/WestwoodVarsity108100208
18Hurricanes123116239
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.