Cherry Festival Invite

Scores for Division A

1Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School53Blake Stackpoole '18
Blue DevilsJohn Walton '181-2
Taft Peck '183-8
Grace Paschke '199-12
2New Trier HSNew Trier HS67Spencer Keenan '17
TrevianMichael Rivkin '17
3Walter Payton CollegWalter Payton College Preparatory High School73Gloria Kevliciute '17
VarsityHanna Mularczyk '17
4Spring LakeSpring Lake High School79Noah Wolters '19
RedCaleb Boon '17
5East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids86justin lovell '17
Varsity Bluekate mackeigan '19
6St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL88Ray Groble '17
WolfpackAisling Sullivan '18
7Grosse Pointe NorthGrosse Pointe North High School93John Huskin '18
NorsemenTeddy Prokop '191-2,5-6,9-10
RJ Sables '203-4,7-8,11-12
8Loyola AcademyLoyola Academy104Hayden Easom '17
BlackCynthia Rodriguez-Huspen '17
9Latin  of ChicagoLatin School of Chicago105Will Davies '18
VarsityJulia Fairbank '19
*10Evanston Township HSEvanston Township HS125Han-Ray Jahn '17
WildkitsRowan Henke '17
*11Culver AcademiesCulver Academies125Dane VanDeVelde '17
MaroonCady Clark '201-4,9-12
Anna Evans '185-8
12Black River PublicBlack River Public School141Jack Hemmelgarn '19
VarsityJoel Miller '19
13Grosse IleGrosse Ile High School153Chris Twomley '171-4,9-10
Michael Kalata '185-6
Molly Matthews '197-8,11-12
Red Devils OneMolly Matthews '191-2,5-6,9-10
Tyler Pardo '183-4
Chris Twomley '177-8
Neil Quinlan '1711-12
14Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central155Ajay Provost '19
VarsityAmelia Burke '181-6,11-12
Evan Norgaard '177-10
15West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield High School156Jack Bull '19
Lakers VarsityBryce VandenAvond '191-2,7-12
Shane Sanghvi '193-6
16Hinsdale CentralHinsdale Central High School169Sherman Thompson '18
VarsityEvan Fallon '18
17Traverse City WestTraverse City West172Brooke Ostrowski '18
VarsityNick Gustafson '18
18Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood192Matthew Tan '19
Cranbrook BlueKatie Wei '181-2,7-12
Matt Sullivan '183-6
19Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School198Harrison George '181-6,9-10
Jacob Mackey '177-8,11-12
VarsityAlexandra Soo '181-4,7-12
Jacob Mackey '175-6
20St. Francis  TraversSt. Francis High School Traverse City200Mary Frances Myler '18
St Francis GladiatorNoah Passinault '17
*Number of high-place (1) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.