Coast Guard City Classic Regatta

Scores for Division B

1Spring LakeSpring Lake High School21Bryson Hough '21
RedAbby Airo '201-2,5-6
Zak Colvin '193-4
2Brother Rice (MI)Brother Rice/Marian High School - MI28Owen Bannasch '221
Warrior Orange-mixedTeresa Nunez '19
3East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids35Kate MacKeigan '19
EGR Sailing PioneersHazel McGovern '21
4Grand HavenGrand Haven High School40Frank Frisinger '19
GH BlueEthan Walburg '19
5Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School43Emma Turner '19
BlueLuc Walz '20
*6West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield High School45Nicole Millerman '19
MIXEDBryce VandenAvond '19
*7Black River PublicBlack River Public School45Greta Traver '232
MixedPaloma Havlik '203
**8East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids46Caroline Grin '21
EGR VarsityBella Kirchgessner '19
**9West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield High School46Isabel Dziuba '19
WB GreenNolan Beaty '19
10Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School49Eva Paschke '20
WhiteMatt Schulte '20
11Spring LakeSpring Lake High School50Griffin Phares '21
Black MixedBen Dornbush '22
12Culver AcademiesCulver Academies77Kyle Richards '19
Eagles whiteRyker Knight '18
b13Grosse Pointe NorthGrosse Pointe North High School79Teddy Prokop '19
NorsemenMcLellan '191-2
John Godoshian '183-4
Shay Gualdoni '215-6
b14Culver AcademiesCulver Academies79Jonathan Youngs '18
Eagles maroonClaire Statzcar '20
c15Spring LakeSpring Lake High School85Claire DeBlanc '20
GreyRyan Navarre '19
c16Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School85Anna Carron '21
GoldReis Dempsey '19
17East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids95Lilly Kate Rogers '19
JV MixedKatherine Lykins '191-4
Ella Donnelly '215-6
18Grand HavenGrand Haven High School96Derek Hartman '22
GH Gold MixedBenjamin Wassell '181-2,5-6
Noah Schueler '193-4
19Brother Rice (MI)Brother Rice/Marian High School - MI102Jack Sielicki '18
Warrior BlackColin Condit '19
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Number of high-place (2) finishes
bHead-to-head tiebreaker
cNumber of high-place (9) finishes
1Seaholm sailor
2Holland Christian sailor
3Holland sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.