VISA Fleet Race Championship

Registrations

SchoolTeamDiv.RankSkipperRacesCrewRaces
Christchurch SchoolSeahorses 1A1Boyd Bragg '19Tristan Elden '20
B2John Vail '20Anna Flynn '20
Christchurch SchoolSeahorses 2A5Benton Amthor '19Carson Rozell '19
B9Duke Cowart '19Kennedy Jones '201-3
Benton Amthor '194-5
Christchurch SchoolSeahorses 3A2Nathan Smith '20Reese Bragg '21
B1Gannon Troutman '21Clare Elden Gaule '21
Christchurch SchoolSeahorses 4A4Mariana Guzman Casas '19Jeff Elkin '20
B4Lucas Masiello '19Jordan Bayliss '21
Christchurch SchoolSeahorses 5A12Charlie Li '20Weichen Zhao '20 *
B11Jack Bickel '22Wally Yu '21
Christchurch SchoolSeahorses 6A18Egecan Tezcan '19Peyton Smith '21
B17Jeronimo Guzman '21Cindy Wang '21
Hampton High SchoolCrabbersA21Tori Dixon '20Gavin Miller '23
B21Charlotte Pirnik '20Morgan Riggins '20
Hampton Roads AcademyNavigators 1A16Alex Kitay '19Ethan Kutner '18
B16Connor Duggan '19Evan Liu-Phillips '17
Hampton Roads AcademyNavigators 2A20Scott Spencer '19Nathan Hoege '19
B19Dax Dimuzio '21Caden Sutton '21
Kecoughtan High SchoolWarriorsA9Sam Brady '19Laura Rhodes '20
B8Gavin Smith '21Megan Geith '20
Nansemond-Suffolk AcademySaintsA11Kyle Pfrang '22Hunter Sznoluch '191-2
Alex Wilkerson '193-5
B14Jack Butler '23Carter Lydon '211-2
Emily Argust '203-5
Norfolk AcademyBulldogs 1A10Michael Hostutler '201-2,4-5Mihir Damle '191-2,4-5
Henry Allgeier '233Michael Hostutler '203
B5Charlie Britt '21Ali Zaidi '20
Norfolk AcademyBulldogs 2A8Jennifer Permenter '21Cameron LLoyd '19
B7Maiya Foleck '19Audrey Permenter '231-2
Paul Trudell '223-5
Norfolk Collegiate SchoolOaks 1A3Chris Robertson '19Matt Wright '19
B3Parker Purrington '19Ray Domena '19
Norfolk Collegiate SchoolOaks 2A7Harrison Thomson '221-2,5Sam Beck '21
Alex Schuck '213-4
B6Robert Chase '221-2,4-5Jon Krueger '201-2,4-5
Maggie Campbell '223Clare Harbin '193
Peninsula Catholic High SchoolKnightsA13Britt Cortina '20Gracie Harris '20
B15Will Robertson '21Katie Fremaux '20
Phoebus High SchoolPhantomsA15Tyler Brown '22Alexandra Smith '23
B20Morgan Handly '211-2Ramazani Clement '231-2
Tori Dixon '203-5Mallory Soter '203-5
Poquoson High SchoolIslandersA6Jack McKenna '20Emmaline DiCarlo '20
B10Charlotte Patterson '20Audrey Merritt '20
Tabb High SchoolVarsityA19David Hanna '211-2Jude Link '221-2
Sam Rooker '213-5Unreported Sailor 1 '19 *3-5
B18Sam Rooker '211-2Hunter Bryson '221-2
No show3-5No show3-5
Walsingham AcademyTrojansA17Ronan Donovan '19Maddy O'Connell '21
B12Katherine Anna Hamner '22Joshua Morris '23
York High SchoolVarsityA14Brian Fox '19Charlie Gibson '20
B13Ethan White '21Justin Kelly '251-2
Reilly Warren '213-5