Fall 2018

Coming soon

NameHostTypeScoringStart time
TC BOBBER REGATTAGrand Travese Yacht ClubPromotional2 Divisions09/29/2018 @ 10:00
Arnold Brown RegattaMarthas Vineyard RegIn-District2 Divisions09/29/2018 @ 10:00
NESSA Single Handed Championship (Healy) - RadialConanicut Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/29/2018 @ 14:00
NESSA Single Handed Championship (Healy) - LaserConanicut Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/29/2018 @ 14:00

Season regattas

NameHostTypeScoringStart dateStatusLeading
Week 4
PCISA Single-handed Full-Rig ChampionshipRedwoodDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/22/2018In progress: 9Redwood
PCISA Single-handed Radial ChampionshipRedwoodDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/22/2018In progress: 11Point Loma
SAISA Cressy Qualifier - Radial DivisionJames Island Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/22/2018PendingSaint Thomas Aquinas
SAISA Cressy Qualifier - Full Rig DivisionJames Island YCDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/22/2018In progress: 13Savannah Country Day
MISSA Cressy Full QualifierMacatawa Bay Junior AssociationDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/22/2018OfficialMinnetonka
MISSA Cressy Radial QualifierMacatawa Bay Junior AssociationDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/22/2018OfficialSt. Ignatius (IL)
NWISA Girls Qualifier for PCISA Girls InvitationalCentral KitsapDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions09/22/2018In progress: 10BOlympia
NESSA Great Oaks Regatta QualifierSail Black RockDistrict Champ Qualifier1 Division09/23/2018OfficialMarblehead
NYISA-NW Fall Fleet QualifierBuffalo Seminary/Canisius/NicholsLeague Championship2 Divisions09/22/2018OfficialSouthwestern Central
MN Fall Conference #2Bloomington Jefferso/Edina/Hopkins/Southwest Senior/St. Paul Academy - M/WashburnIn-District2 Divisions09/22/2018OfficialMounds Park Academy
Banks Blackwell Invitational RegattaCulver AcademiesIn-District2 Divisions09/22/2018OfficialSpring Lake
Casco Bay OpenSailMaineIn-District2 Divisions09/22/2018OfficialBarrington
NJISA Wed Series TwoTRYC & OCCIn-League2 Divisions09/19/2018OfficialRanney
Raritan Tuesday Series 9-20-18SummitIn-League1 Division09/20/2018PendingSummit
NOLA Fall 3Ursuline AcademyIn-League1 Division09/21/2018OfficialBen Franklin
Foundry #2 Re RunThe StationIn-League2 Divisions09/22/2018OfficialWesterville North
Foundry #2 JV Re RunBay/Campus International/Magnificat/Rocky River/Saint Joseph Academy/St. Ignatius (OH)In-League1 Division09/22/2018OfficialSt. Ignatius (OH)
VISA NA/Cox Fleet JV RegattaNorfolk Yacht ClubIn-League1 Division09/22/2018In progress: 8Norfolk Academy
VISA NA/Cox Fleet RegattaNorfolk Yacht and Country ClubIn-League2 Divisions09/22/2018In progress: 1ANorfolk Collegiate
BCSC Fall 2018 JV Team RaceTowsonIn-LeagueTeam09/22/2018In progress: 3Severn
OCC InvitationalTRYC & OCCIn-League2 Divisions09/22/2018OfficialRanney
SSA Fall Fleet RaceSevern Sailing AssociationIn-League2 Divisions09/22/2018OfficialSevern
BCSC 2018 Fall JVBaltimore County Sailing CenterIn-League2 Divisions09/23/2018In progress: 6BNorth East
SSA Team RaceBroadneck/KeyPromotionalTeam09/23/2018OfficialSevern
Week 3
MISSA Girls' ChampionshipLatin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius (IL)/Walter Payton CollegDistrict Championship2 Divisions09/15/2018OfficialOrono
MASSA Cressy Qualifier RadialHilton Central/MercyDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/15/2018OfficialRanney
MASSA Cressy Qualifier Full RigHilton Central/MercyDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/15/2018OfficialSt. Marys  (MD)
MN State Singles Championship - Radial RigEdina/Southwest Senior/WashburnState ChampionshipSinglehanded09/15/2018OfficialWayzata
MN State Singles Championship - Full RigEdina/Southwest Senior/WashburnState ChampionshipSinglehanded09/15/2018OfficialWashburn
SCC JV Fleet RegattaSCCIn-District2 Divisions09/15/2018OfficialNorth East
Bulldog ClassicSailMaineIn-District2 Divisions09/15/2018OfficialFalmouth  Maine
2018-19 PCISA SoCal 1 SilverFrancis ParkerIn-District1 Division09/15/2018In progress: 6Newport Harbor
2019-18 PCISA SoCal 1 GoldFrancis ParkerIn-District1 Division09/15/2018In progress: 6Corona del Mar
Raritan Tuesday Series 9-11-18SummitIn-League1 Division09/11/2018OfficialSummit
NJISA Wed Series OneChristian BrothersIn-League2 Divisions09/12/2018OfficialRanney
NOLA Fall Series 2Ursuline AcademyIn-League1 Division09/14/2018OfficialBen Franklin
Foundry #1Bay/Campus International/Magnificat/Rocky River/Saint Joseph Academy/St. Ignatius (OH)In-League2 Divisions09/15/2018OfficialSt. Ignatius (OH)
Foundry #1 - JVThe Station ClevelandIn-League1 Division09/15/2018OfficialSt. Ignatius (OH)
DC Sail 2V2Bethesda - Chevy Cha/Walt Whitman/YorktownIn-LeagueTeam09/16/2018In progress: 34Leonardtown High
Kent Island JV #1Kent Island Yacht ClubIn-League2 Divisions09/16/2018OfficialNorth East
Red Hat RegattaDetroit Country Day/West BloomfieldPromotional2 Divisions09/15/2018OfficialCulver Academies
Fall ScrambleArrowhead/OconomowocPromotional2 Divisions09/15/2018OfficialBeacon Academy
St. Joseph InviteSt. JosephPromotional2 Divisions09/15/2018OfficialGrand Haven
Week 2
NOYC Girls RegattaUrsuline AcademyIn-District2 Divisions09/08/2018OfficialClear Falls
Polar Bear OpenBowdoin College Coastal Studies CenterIn-District2 Divisions09/09/2018OfficialMarblehead
NOLA Fall 1Ursuline AcademyIn-League1 Division09/07/2018OfficialBen Franklin
VISA York County JV Fleet RegattaGrafton/Tabb/YorkIn-League1 Division09/08/2018OfficialNansemond-Suffolk Ac
Thomas Worthington InvitationalHoover Sailing ClubIn-League2 Divisions09/08/2018OfficialWesterville North
NJISA Sailfest 2018TRYC & OCCIn-League2 Divisions09/08/2018OfficialRanney
MN Conference #1Benilde St Margarets/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataIn-League2 Divisions09/08/2018OfficialMounds Park Academy