Fall 2020

Coming soon

NameHostTypeScoringStart time
NJISA RP FORM TESTToms River NorthPromotional1 Division10/31/2020 @ 10:00
Mobile Bay Fall HS #4Fairhope Yacht ClubIn-League1 Division11/01/2020 @ 13:00

Season regattas

NameHostTypeScoringStart dateStatusLeading
Week 8
Hospitality Regatta 2020Jackson Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions10/24/2020In progress: 10BSt. Andrews Episcopa
Charleston Area SSL #3Charleston Community SailingIn-District1 Division10/24/2020In progress: 5James Island Charter
NJISA 2020 Fall Series 2MASTIn-League2 Divisions10/21/2020OfficialChristian Brothers
NJISA 2020 Toms River Autumn ChallengeTRYC & BBYRAIn-League2 Divisions10/24/2020OfficialChristian Brothers
Varsity In-house Zarmy #5Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-League1 Division10/24/2020OfficialBeacon Academy
Gordon Cornwell Memorial RegattaSt. Francis Travers/Traverse City Centra/Traverse City WestPromotional2 Divisions10/24/2020OfficialGrosse Pointe South
PYC Fun RegattaMercy - MI/West BloomfieldPromotional1 Division10/24/2020OfficialTroy
PYC Fun Crew RegattaMercy - MI/West BloomfieldPromotional1 Division10/24/2020OfficialEast Lansing
Sunday's with Scouts 2Fenwick/Jones College Prep/Lane Tech College Pr/Lyons Township/U Chicago Laboratory/Whitney YoungPromotionalCombined10/25/2020In progress: 7U Chicago Laboratory
Week 7
2020 MI HS Doublehanded ChampionshipGrosse Pointe Yacht ClubState Championship2 Divisions10/17/2020OfficialNovi
2020 MI HS Singlehanded Championship - StandardCrescent Sail Yacht ClubState ChampionshipSinglehanded10/18/2020OfficialTraverse City Centra
2020 MI HS Singlehanded Championship - RadialCrescent Sail Yacht ClubState ChampionshipSinglehanded10/18/2020OfficialBlack River Public
NJISA 2020 Fall Series 1Donovan CatholicIn-League2 Divisions10/14/2020OfficialDonovan Catholic
NJISA 2020 BBYRA Fall InvitationalTRYC & BBYRAIn-League2 Divisions10/17/2020OfficialChristian Brothers
October Ursuline Intra Team ScrimmageUrsuline AcademyPromotionalCombined10/17/2020OfficialUrsuline Academy
Week 6
Lake Max Fall RegattaCulver AcademiesIn-District2 Divisions10/10/2020OfficialCulver Academies
Zarmy Varsity House #4Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-League1 Division10/10/2020OfficialLoyola Academy
NJISA 2020 Fall Classic RegattaTRYC & BBYRAIn-League2 Divisions10/10/2020OfficialToms River  North
Mobile Bay #2St. Michael CatholicIn-League1 Division10/11/2020OfficialFairhope
I Love Sailing: the sequelGordon Cornwell Sailing CenterPromotional2 Divisions10/10/2020OfficialEast Grand Rapids
Sunday’s with ScoutsFenwick/Jones College Prep/Lane Tech College Pr/Lyons Township/U Chicago Laboratory/Whitney YoungPromotionalCombined10/11/2020OfficialU Chicago Laboratory
Week 5
Historic Pandemic Team Race ClassicChicago Yacht Club BelmontIn-DistrictTeam10/03/2020OfficialWalter Payton Colleg
Charleston Area Scholastic Sailing #2Charleston Community SailingIn-District1 Division10/03/2020OfficialJames Island Charter
House Varsity Zarmy #3Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-League1 Division10/03/2020OfficialLoyola Academy
I can't believe it's October regattaMercy - MI/West BloomfieldPromotional1 Division10/03/2020OfficialBrother Rice (MI)
Shoreline RegattaSpring Lake Yacht ClubPromotional2 Divisions10/03/2020OfficialSpring Lake
I can't believe it's October Crew RegattaMercy - MI/West BloomfieldPromotional1 Division10/03/2020OfficialMercy  - MI
SundayFenwick/Jones College Prep/Lane Tech College Pr/Lyons Township/U Chicago Laboratory/Whitney YoungPromotional2 Divisions10/04/2020OfficialU Chicago Laboratory
Week 4
Banks Blackwell InvitationalCulver AcademiesIn-District2 Divisions09/26/2020OfficialCulver Academies
Cobweb Regatta - Tier 3Grosse Pointe South/GPYCIn-District2 Divisions09/27/2020OfficialNovi
Varsity Zarmy House #2Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-League1 Division09/26/2020OfficialEvanston Township HS
JV Zarmy House #2Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-League1 Division09/27/2020OfficialEvanston Township HS
Mobile Bay HS Series #1Fairhope Yacht ClubIn-League1 Division09/27/2020OfficialSt. Michael Catholic
Red Hat RegattaMercy - MI/West BloomfieldPromotional1 Division09/26/2020OfficialBrother Rice (MI)
Lake Mac InviteMacatawa Bay Junior AssociationPromotional2 Divisions09/26/2020OfficialSpring Lake
Red Hat Crew RegattaMercy - MI/West BloomfieldPromotional1 Division09/26/2020OfficialDetroit Country Day
Week 3
Varsity Zarmy House #1Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-District1 Division09/19/2020OfficialLoyola Academy
JV Zarmy House #1Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-District1 Division09/20/2020OfficialEvanston Township HS
Sunday RacesFenwick/Jones College Prep/Lane Tech College Pr/Lyons Township/U Chicago Laboratory/Whitney YoungIn-League2 Divisions09/20/2020OfficialU Chicago Laboratory
TC Let Us Sail regattaSt. Francis Travers/Traverse City Centra/Traverse City WestPromotional2 Divisions09/19/2020OfficialBlack River Public
First Chance PYCMercy - MIPromotional1 Division09/19/2020OfficialWest Bloomfield
First Chance Crew'sMercy - MIPromotional1 Division09/19/2020OfficialTroy
Week 2
Ursuline Intra-Team Scrimmage SeptemberUrsuline AcademyPromotionalCombined09/12/2020OfficialUrsuline Academy