Fall 2021

Coming soon

NameHostTypeScoringStart time
2021 Fall ScramblePewaukee Yacht ClubPromotional2 Divisions09/18/2021 @ 10:00
NJISA 2021 Fall Classic RegattaTRYC & BBYRAIn-League2 Divisions09/19/2021 @ 10:00
NorCal #2 SilverAlbanyIn-District1 Division09/19/2021 @ 10:00
NorCal #2 GoldBerkeleyIn-District1 Division09/19/2021 @ 10:00
NorCal #1BerkeleyIn-District1 Division09/18/2021 @ 11:00
2021-22 PCISA SoCal 1 SilverFrancis ParkerIn-District1 Division09/18/2021 @ 10:00
Arnold Brown Regatta 2021Martha's Vineyard RHSIn-District2 Divisions09/18/2021 @ 10:00
MN Conference #1White Bear LakeIn-District2 Divisions09/18/2021 @ 10:00
2021-22 PCISA SoCal 1 GoldFrancis ParkerIn-District1 Division09/18/2021 @ 10:00
Silver NorCal #1BerkeleyIn-District1 Division09/18/2021 @ 10:00
MISSA Cressy Qualifier (ILCA 6/ Radial)Lake Forest Academy/Lake Forest/StevensonDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/19/2021 @ 09:30
MASSA Cressy Qualifier FULL-RigAmerican Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/18/2021 @ 10:00

Season regattas

NameHostTypeScoringStart dateStatusLeading
Week 3
NJISA 2021 Fall Series 1Donovan CatholicIn-League2 Divisions09/15/2021OfficialToms River  North
New Orleans Fall Series 3New Orleans Yacht ClubIn-League1 Division09/17/2021OfficialUrsuline Academy
VISA York/Grafton JV Fleet RegattaNorfolk Yacht and Country ClubIn-League1 Division09/18/2021In progress: 1Norfolk Academy
Week 2
North Points #1 VarsityPine Lake PrepDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions09/11/2021OfficialBishop Kenny FL
Casco Bay OpenPortlandDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions09/11/2021OfficialSevern
MSS Singlehanded (Standard)Wayzata SailingState ChampionshipSinglehanded09/11/2021OfficialMahtomedi
MSS Singlehanded (Radial)Wayzata SailingState ChampionshipSinglehanded09/11/2021OfficialMinnetonka
Kick Off ClassicSheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-District2 Divisions09/11/2021OfficialU Chicago Laboratory
Chicago Regatta - Tier 3Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius (IL)/Walter Payton CollegIn-District1 Division09/11/2021OfficialNew Trier HS
VISA Christchurch Fleet RegattaChristchurch schoolIn-League2 Divisions09/11/2021OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
VISA CCS JV Fleet RegattaChristchurch schoolIn-League1 Division09/11/2021OfficialPoquoson
MDISA Season Opener GoldGreat Mills/Leonardtown HighIn-League2 Divisions09/11/2021OfficialSevern
NJISA 2021 Sailfest RegattaTRYC & BBYRAIn-League2 Divisions09/11/2021OfficialChristian Brothers
Mobile Bay Series 1St. Michael CatholicIn-League1 Division09/12/2021PendingSt. Michael Catholic
North Points #1 JVPine Lake PrepPromotional2 Divisions09/11/2021OfficialEpiphany of Global
Thomas Worthington InvitationalThomas WorthingtonPromotional2 Divisions09/11/2021OfficialBay